Return to: Index of "Key Officers of Foreign Services Posts" || Index of "Consular and Travel Information" || Electronic Research Collections Index || ERC Homepage

Note: The DOSFAN Electronic Research Collection (ERC) is an archive site. For the most current information, please visit the US State Department homepage.
U.S. Department of State  
Key Officers of Foreign Service Posts  
Guide for Business Representatives  
Released:  March 1996  
 
 

Denmark Through Jordan



DENMARK 
              
             Copenhagen (E), Dag Hammarskjolds Alle 24, 2100 Copenhagen 
-- PSC 73, APO AE 09716, Tel [45] (31) 42-31-44, afterhours Tel 42-92-
70, Fax 43-0223; POL/ECON & EST 4280-75; ADMIN Fax 26-91-11; Telex 22216 
AMEMB DK; USIS Fax 42-72-73; AGR Fax 43-02-78; USAF Fax 26-51-08; COM 
Fax 42-01-75 
              
             AMB:  Edward E. Elson 
             AMB SEC:  Hilda J. Wojahn  
             DCM:  Gregory L. Mattson 
             POL/ECO:  Patricia D. Hughes  
             EST:  Stephanie Smith Kinney 
             COM:  Richard F. Benson 
             CON:  Suella Pipal 
             ADM:  Perry M. Adair  
             RSO:  John W. Schilling 
             PAO:  Stephan Strain 
             IMO:  Glenn T. Jones 
             ODA:  Capt. Terry W. Moore, USN 
             ODC:  Col. Lawrence Hagenauer, USAF 
             FAA:  Carl Burleson (resident in London) 
             FAA/CASLO:  (Vacant) 
             AGR:  Margaret Dowling 
             LAB:  Edward D. Keeton 
             IRS:  Stanley Beesley (resident in London) 
             FBI:  John E. Guido (resident in London) 
              
             REPUBLIC OF DJIBOUTI 
              
             Djibouti (E), Plateau du Serpent, Blvd. Marechal Joffre, 
B.P. 185, Tel [253]35-39-95, Fax 35-39-40, afterhours 35-13-43 
              
             AMB:  Martin L. Cheshes 
             AMB SEC:  Julie Stinehart 
             DCM:  Joseph P. Gregoire 
             POL:  Peter R. Enzminger 
             POL/ECO:  (Vacant) 
             CON/POL:  Joel Maybury 
             ADM:  Michael A. Raynor 
             RSO/GSO:  Laurie Darlow 
             IPO:  Pat McCumber 
             USLO:  Maj. Peter W. Aubrey 
             ODA: Col. Michael M. Ferguson, USA(resident in Addis Ababa) 
             FAA:  Dennis Beres (resident in Riyadh) 
             LAB:  C. Steven McGann (resident in Nairobi) 
             IRS:  David Robison (resident in Riyadh) 
              
             DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 
              
             Santo Domingo (E), corner of Calle Cesar Nicolas Penson & 
Calle Leopoldo Navarro -- Unit 5500, APO AA 34041, Tel  (809) 221-2171, 
221-8100 (afterhours), Vice 541-2171 or 541-8100, or 54-18100, Telex 
3460013, Fax 686-7437; COM Fax 688-4838; CON Fax 685-6959; AGR Fax 685-
4743; USAID Fax 221-0444; USIS Fax 541-1828 
              
             AMB:  Donna Jean Hrinak 
             AMB SEC:  Beverly Oliver 
             DCM:  Cristobal Roberto Orozco 
             POL:  Dennis M. Linskey 
             ECO:  Milton K. Drucker 
             COM:  Robert J. Bucalo 
             CON:  Brooke C. Holmes 
             ADM:  Larry L. Palmer 
             RSO:  Jerry C. Dumas 
             PAO:  Cesar Beltran 
             IPO:  Michael J. Gallagher 
             ISM:  Jerry D. Helmick 
             AID:  Marilyn A. Zak 
             ODA:  Ltc. Jeffrey H. Kammerer,USN 
             MAAG:  Ltc. Michael F. Fukey, USAF 
             AGR:  Susan Schayes 
             APHIS:  Carl W. Castleton 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Nassau) 
              
             ECUADOR 
              
             Quito (E), Avenida 12 de Octubre y Avenida Patria -- APO AA 
34039, Tel [593] (2) 562-890, afterhours 561-749 or 234-126, voice mail 
561-624, Fax 502-052; COM Fax 504-550 
              
             AMB:  Peter F. Romero 
             AMB SEC:  Susan Kamerick 
             DCM:  David Randolph (Acting) 
             POL:  David Randolph 
             ECO:  Paul E. Simons 
             COM:  Janice Corbett 
             CON:  Alfred Gonzales 
             ADM:  Charles B. Angulo 
             RSO:  Dennis Ravenscroft 
             PAO:  Guy Burton 
             IMO:  Charles D. Wisecarver 
             AID:  John A. Sanbrailo 
             ODA:  Col. Ovidio E. Perez, USA 
             MILGP:  Col. Michael Merz, USA 
             DMA:  James P. Hutchings 
             PC:  Jean Seigle 
             AGR:  Daryl Brehm 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             LAB:  David Lindwall 
             NAS:  James F. Greene 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Santiago) 
              
             Guayaquil (CG), 9 de Octubre y Garcia Moreno -- APO AA 
34039, Tel [593] (4) 323-570, afterhours 321-152, Fax 325-286; COM Fax 
324-558 
              
             CG:  Daniel A. Johnson 
             CG SEC:  Deanna Cotter 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
             CON:  Norman Alexander 
             ADM:  Ola Criss 
             IPO:  John A. Montague 
              
             EGYPT (ARAB REPUBLIC OF) 
 
             Cairo (E), (North Gate) 8, Kamal El-Din Salah St., Garden 
City -- Unit 64900, APO AE 09839-4900, Tel [20] (2) 355-7371, Telex 
93773 AMEMB UN, 23227 AMEMB UN, Fax 357-3200; ADM Fax 355-4353; CON Fax 
357-2472; COM Fax 355-8368; AID Fax 357-2233; USIS Fax 357-3591; ODA Fax 
357-3049; AGR Fax 356-3989; LOC Fax 356-0233; FBO Fax 356-2712; OMC Fax 
357-2273; POL Fax 357-3491; RSO Fax 357-2828; ECO Fax 357-2181; 
workweek: Sunday through Thursday 
              
             AMB:  Edward S. Walker, Jr. 
             AMB SEC:  Mildred Tangney 
             DCM:  Edmund J. Hull  
             POL:  Jeffrey V. S. Millington 
             ECO:  Russell A. La Mantia 
             COM:  Laron L. Jensen 
             CON:  Nicholas Hahn 
             ADM:   (Vacant) 
             RSO:  Ronald A. Reams 
             PAO:  Marjorie A. Ransom 
             IMO:  Richard D. Rapier 
             ISO:  Otho N. Harbison 
             AID:  John R. Westley 
             ODA:  Col. Joseph P. Englehardt, USA  
             DEA:  Thomas M. Whiteside 
             OMC:  Mg Otto K. Habedank, USA 
             AGR:  Forrest K. Geerken, Jr. 
             FAA:  Dennis Beres (resident in Riyadh) 
             LAB:  Barbara A. Leaf 
             FBO:  William A. Smayda 
             LOC:  E. Gene Smith 
             IRS:  David Robison (resident in Riyadh) 
              
             Alexandria (BO), 3 El Faraana Street -- Unit 64900, Box 24, 
APO AE 09839-4900; USIS American Center Tel [20] (3) 472-1009, Fax 483-
3811; COM Tel 482-5607 or 483-6330, Fax 482-9199. Branch Office does not 
provide consular services. 
              
             BPAO:  Katherine Van De Vate 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             EL SALVADOR 
              
             San Salvador (E), Final Blvd. Santa Elena, Antiguo 
Cuscatlan -- Unit 3116, APO AA 34023, Tel (503) 278-4444, Fax 278-6011; 
USAID Tel 298-1666, Fax 298-0885; ECO/COM Fax 298-2336; GSO Fax 278-3347 
              
             AMB:  Alan H. Flanigan 
             AMB SEC:  Ingeborg Steinmetz 
             DCM:  Gwen C. Clare 
             POL:  Gregory B. Sprow 
             ECO/COM:  Christopher Lynch 
             CON:  Kenneth F. Sackett 
             ADM:  Joseph B. Schreiber 
             RSO:  Gerald L. de Salvo 
             PAO:  Francis B. Ward III 
             IMO:  Howard L. Keegan 
             ODA:  Col. Carl G. Roe, USA 
             AID/DIR:  Carl Leonard 
             MILGP:  Col. Stephen C. Fee 
             AGR:  Grant A. Pettrie (resident in Guatemala) 
             PC:  James O'Brien 
             DEA:  James Phenicie 
             DOJ:  Robert Loosle 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             FAA/CASLO:  Andre Perez (resident in Miami) 
             FAA/FSIDO:  Tony Kijek (resident in Miami) 
             LAB:  Simon Henshaw 
             IRS:  Daniel R. Dietz (resident in Mexico City) 
              
             ERITREA 
              
             Asmara (E), Franklin D. Roosevelt St.  --  P.O. Box 211, 
Asmara, Eritrea, Tel [291] (1) 120004, Fax 127584;  USAID Tel 121895, 
Fax 123093; PEACE CORPS Tel 126354, Fax 122870; ODA/SAO Tel 126381, 
DOD/SAO Fax 126339  
              
             AMB:  Robert G. Houdek 
             AMB SEC:  Patti G. Hagopian 
             DCM:  Susan E. Keogh-Fisher 
             CON:  Ronald S. Robinson 
             ADM:  Michael S. Hoza 
             POL/MIL:  Paul R. Kepp 
             COM:  Lian Hall-Hoza 
             AID:  Glenn E. Anders 
             PAO:  Christopher Datta 
             PC:  Martin Shapiro 
             SAO:  Lt. Cdr. Marshal Geib 
             GSO:  Beverly J. Berg 
             ODA:  Col. James T. Lewis, USA (resident in Addis Ababa) 
             RSO:  Wesley Weller (resident in Addis Ababa) 
             FAA:  Dennis Beres (resident in Riyadh) 
              
             ESTONIA 
              
             Tallinn (E), Kentmanni 20, EE 0001, Tel [372] (6) 312-021, 
Cellular Tel 5-244-091, Fax 312-025, direct-in-dialing: EXEC 6-312-030; 
ADM 027; CON 100; IPO 138; USIS 210 
              
             AMB:  Lawrence P. Taylor 
             AMB SEC:  Janet M. Leane 
             DCM/ADM:  David M. Buss 
             POL:  Imre Lipping 
             RAO:  Franklin J. Sparhawk 
             ECO:  David J. Katz 
             CON:  Robin L. Haase 
             PAO:  Victoria S. Middleton 
             IPO:  Thomas J. Hettel 
             COM:  Barbara Slawecki (resident in Stockholm) 
             RSO:  Jeremy S. Zeikel (resident in Helsinki) 
             ODA:  Michail C. Sheen, USAF (resident in Helsinki) 
             AGR:  Thomas A. Hamby (resident in Stockholm) 
             EST:  Stephanie S. Kinney (resident in Copenhagen) 
             FAA:  J. Stuart Jamison (resident in Brussels) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Bonn) 
              
             ETHIOPIA 
              
             Addis Ababa (E), Entoto St. -- P.O. Box 1014, Tel [251] (1) 
550-666, Telex 21282, Fax 552-191, USIS  Tel 550-007, FAX 551-748; USAID 
Tel 610-666, FAX 613-801; PC Tel. 651-887; ADM/GSO Fax 550-774; POL/ECO 
Fax 550-174 
              
             AMB:  Irvin Hicks 
             AMB SEC:  Loyce Menard Rothin 
             DCM:  David M. Walker 
             POL/ECO:  Thomas C. Niblock, Jr. 
             ECO/COM:  Eric P. Whitaker 
             CON:  Thomas J. Rice 
             ADM:  David C. Bennett 
             RP:  Michael L. Bajek 
             RSO:  Wes Weller 
             PAO:  Arlene R. Jacquette 
             IPO:  Eley M. Johnson 
             ISM:  Jean-Rene Chapoteau 
             RPO:  Jonita I. Whitaker 
             AID:  Margaret P. Bonner 
             ORA:  Christian C. Chatfield 
             ODA:  Col. Michael M. Ferguson, USA 
             LAB:  C. Steven McGann (resident in Nairobi) 
             FAA:  Dennis R. Beres (resident in Riyadh) 
             IRS:  Victoria Hodes (resident in Riyadh) 
             AGR:  (Vacant) (resident in Nairobi) 
             RETO:  Melvia Hasman (resident in Dakar) 
              
             FIJI 
              
             Suva (E), 31 Loftus St. -- P.O. Box 218, Tel [679] 314-466, 
Fax 300-081; Exec. Off. Fax 303-872; USIS Fax 305-106 
              
             AMB:  Don Gevirtz 
             DCM:  Bruce N. Gray 
             POL:  Jane Miller Floyd 
             CON:  Nicholas C. H. MacNeil 
             ADM:  Dennis A. Droney 
             RSO:  John Henry Kaufmann (resident in Canberra) 
             PAO:  (Vacant) 
             IPO:  Alan R. Haydt 
             ODA:  Ltc. Richard J. Levan, USMC 
             FAA:  Fred Laird (resident in Tokyo) 
             IRS:  Vivian L. Simon (resident in Sydney) 
              
             FINLAND 
              
             Helsinki (E), Itainen Puistotie 14A, FIN-00140 -- APO AE 
09723, Tel [358] (0) 171931, Telex 121644 USEMB SF, Fax 174681; COM Fax 
635332; URSA 379359 
              
             AMB:  Derek N. Shearer 
             AMB SEC:  Hortencia T. Gencalp 
             DCM:  Arma Jane Karaer 
             POL:  Richard DeVillafranca 
             ECO:  Michael J. Delaney 
             COM:  Hari Makinen 
             CON:  Charles L. Glatz, Jr. 
             ADM:  Thomas W. Ryan 
             RSO:  Jeremy S. Zeikel 
             PAO:  Philippe I. Duchateau 
             CPO:  Paul A. Bialecki 
             ODA:  Michail C. Sheen, USAF  
             AGR:  Thomas A. Hamby (resident in Stockholm) 
             FAA:  Carl Burleson (resident in London) 
             LAB:  Kevin M. Johnson 
             IRS:  Stanley Beesley (resident in London) 
             URSA:  Johanna E. Schoeppl 
              
             FRANCE 
              
             Paris (E), 2 Avenue Gabriel, 75382 Paris Cedex 08 -- PSC 
116, APO AE 09777, Tel [33] (1) 43-12-22-22, Telex 285319 and 285221 
AMEMB, Fax 4266-9783; AMB/AMB SEC 42-12-27-00; DCM 43-12-28-00; POL 43-
12-27-83; ECO 43-12-26-54; COM 43-12-23-83, Fax 42-66-48-27; CON 43-12-
47-08; ADM 43-12-20-09; RSO 43-12-21-19; RAMC 43-12-70-54; PAO 43-12-48-
98; IMO 43-12-21-41; EST 43-12-25-63; ODA 43-12-21-33; ODC 43-12-46-95; 
AGR 43-12-22-77; LAB 43-12-23-93; CUS 43-12-73-55; FAA 43-12-22-25; 
FAA/CASLO 43-12-26-29; FIN 43-12-24-46; IRS 43-12-45-60; USTTA 43-12-27-
70 
              
             AMB:  Pamela C. Harriman 
             AMB SEC:  Donna J. Dejban 
             DCM:  Donald K. Bandler 
             POL:  William M. Bellamy 
             ECO:  John Medeiros 
             COM:  Peter G. Frederick 
             CON:  James L. Ward 
             ADM:  Charles R. Allegrone 
             RSO:  Burley P. Fuselier, Jr. 
             RAMC:  Bruce F. Morrison 
             PAO:  Christopher Snow 
             IMO:  Philip M. Tinney 
             EST:  Jerome J. Bosken 
             ODA:  Col. Daniel R. Larned, USA 
             ODC:  Col. Richard A. Williams, USA 
             AGR:  Mattie R. Sharpless 
             LAB:  Jean D. Gardner 
             CUS:  Paul D. Beaulieu 
             FAA:  Tony Fazio 
             FAA/CASLO:  David B. Hobbs 
             FIN:  Sara L. Paulson 
             IRS:  Frederick D. Pablo 
             USTTA:  Maximilian J. Ollendorf 
              
             US Mission to the Organization for Economic Cooperation and 
Development (USOECD), 19 Rue de Franqueville, 75016 Paris  --  PSC 116 
(USOECD), APO AE 09777, Tel [33] (1) 45-24-74-77, Telex 643964 F, Fax 
4524-7480; COM Fax 4524-7410 
              
             AMB:  David L. Aaron 
             AMB SEC:  Marilyn H. Takacs 
             DCM:  Ann R. Berry 
             ECO/FIN:  James G. Wallar 
             ECO/SOC:  William A. Weingarten 
             COM:  Michelle O'Neill 
             LAB/MAN/ADV:  Philip R. Wall 
             TRADE DIV:  Thomas P. Kelly 
             ADM:  Karlene G. Bergold 
             DOE:  Carol W. Lee 
             AID:  Lee Roussel 
             IND/COM:  (Vacant) 
             INVES ADV:   Kathleen M. Reddy 
             ENERGY ADV:  Wayne E. Neill II 
             EST:  Coleman J. Nee 
             SEC/DEL/PAO:  Pamela L. Spratlen 
              
             US Observer Mission to the United Nations Educational, 
Scientific, and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), 2 Avenue Gabriel, 75382, 
Paris CEDEX 08 -- APO AE 09777, Tel [33] (1) 43-12-20-16, Fax 42-66-97-
83 
              
             OBSERVER:  William W. McIlhenny IV 
              
             Marseille (CG), 12 Boulevard Paul Peytral, 13286 Marseille 
Cedex 6, Paris Embassy (MAR) -- PSC 116, APO AE 09777, Tel [33](91)5492-
00, Telex 430597, Fax 55-09-47; COM Fax 550-947 
              
             CG:  Jackson C. McDonald 
             DPO:  Hazel Robinson Boone 
             CON:  Cynthia Kierscht 
             NCIS:  Geoffrey Yeowell 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             Strasbourg (CG), 15 Ave. D'Alsace, 67082 Strasbourg CEDEX -
- PSC 116, APO AE 09777, Tel [33] (88) 35-31-04, Fax 24-06-95, Telex 
870907 AMERCON; COM Fax 24-0695 
              
             CG:  Steven Wagenseil 
              
             US Commercial Office (Lyon), 45, Rue de la Bourse -- PSC 
116, APO AE 09777, Fax [33] (16) 78-39-14-09 
              
             US Commercial Office (Nice), rue du Marechal Joffre, 06000 
Nice -- PSC 116, APO AE 09777, Tel [33] (16) 93-88-89-55, Fax 93-97-07-
38 
              
             CA:  Lucien LeLievre 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             *COM:  The Commerce Department/Foreign Commercial Service 
operates separate American Business Centers in these locations. 
              
             GABON 
              
             Libreville (E), Blvd. de la Mer -- B.P. 4000, Tel [241] 
762003/4, 743492, Fax 745-507, Telex 5250 GO 
              
             AMB:  Elizabeth Raspolic 
             AMB SEC:  Donna L. Millet 
             DCM:  Michael A. Meigs 
             ECO/COM:  Peter X. Harding 
             CON:  Amber M. Baskette 
             ADM:  Frank J. Ledahawsky 
             GSO:  Pamela J. Mansfield 
             RSO:  Laviris Stubblefield (resident in Brazzaville) 
             PAO:  Judith Mudd Kaula 
             IPO:  Michael A. Cesena 
             ODA:  Ltc. James L. Cobb (resident in Yaounde) 
             FAA:  Ronald L. Montgomery (resident in Dakar) 
             IRS:  Frederick D. Pablo (resident in Paris) 
             FMO:  Marilyn R. Mattke 
              
             GAMBIA, The 
              
             Banjul (E), Fajara, Kairaba Ave., P.M.B. 19, Banjul, Tel 
(220) 392-856, 392-858, 391-970, 391-971, Fax 392-475 
              
             AMB:  Gerald A. Scott 
             AMB SEC:  Maria K. Smith 
             DCM  Susan W. Zelle 
             POL/ECO:  Kimberly C. Kelly 
             RCON:  Thomas Cairns (resident in Dakar) 
             ADM:  Merritt C. Brown 
             GSO:  Patrick D. Fenning 
             RSO:  Gary Gibson (resident in Dakar) 
             IPO:  James W. Miles 
             AID:  (Vacant) 
             ODA:  Ltc Paul S. Cariker, USMC (resident in Dakar) 
             LAB:  Jay T. Smith (resident in Washington, D.C.) 
             FAA:  Ronald L. Montgomery (resident in Dakar) 
             IMO:  Terrence K. Williamson (resident in Dakar) 
             IRS:  Frederick D. Pablo (resident in Paris) 
              
             GEORGIA 
              
             Tbilisi (E), 25 Antoneli, SWBD 7-8832-989-967 or 933-803, 
Fax 933-759, Satellite (49) 5151-13057, ext. 165, Fax 166 Voice 
              
             AMB:  William H. Courtney 
             AMB SEC:  Linda Reiersgard 
             DCM:  Lawrence M. Kerr 
             POL/ECO:  Jessica LeCroy 
             ADM:  Robert D. Burkette 
             PAO:  James W. Hutcheson 
             CON:  Christopher G. Dunnett 
             RSO:  Rebecca Dockery 
             IPO:  Ronnie L. Martensen 
             ODA  Ltc. Robert E. Lee 
             AID  Christine M. Sheckler 
             FAA:  Dennis B. Cooper (resident in Moscow) 
             AGR:  Mary Revelt (resident in Moscow) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Bonn) 
              
             FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY 
              
             Bonn (E), Deichmanns Aue 29, 53170 Bonn -- PSC 117, APO AE 
09080, Tel [49] (228) 3391, Fax 339-2663; COM Fax 334-649; ATO Tel (40) 
341-207, Fax (40) 341-200 
              
             AMB:  Charles E. Redman 
             AMB SEC:  Victoria Jean DeLong 
             DCM:  J. D. Bindenagel 
             POL:  Robert D. Johnson 
             ECO:  Janice F. Bay 
             COM:  Robert A. Kohn 
             CON:  Edward H. Wilkinson 
             ADM:  Donald S. Hays 
             RSO:  Steven Kruychko 
             RPSO:  Charles G. Krips 
             PAO:  Robert L. Earle 
             IMO:  Sandra Williams 
             ISM:  Susan Van Haften  
             FAA:  Tony Fazio (resident in Paris) 
             CUS:  Roger R. Urbanski 
             EST:  Richard R. Ries 
             ODA:  Col. Lawrence J. Kimmel, USA 
             ODC:  Col. Karl D. Horn, USA 
             AGR:  James Grueff 
             LAB:  John J. Muth 
             FIN:  Carl J. Lohmann 
             IRS:  (Vacant) 
              
             Berlin (BO), Neustaedtische Kirchstrasse 4-5, 10117 Berlin  
-- PSC 120, Box 1000, APO AE 09265, Tel [49] (30) 238-5174, Fax 238-
6290; COM Fax 2510246; CON address Clayallee 170, 14169 Berlin -- PSC 
120, Box 3000, APO AE 09265, Tel 832-9233; CON Fax 831-4926 
              
             ACM:  Jock Covey 
             ACM SEC:  Florence T. Tanabe 
             POL:  Kirk Augustine 
             ECO:  Lorraine Takahashi 
             COM:  James L. Joy 
             CON:  Edward Wehrli 
             ADM:  Michael Cutter 
             RSO:  John J. Beaudry 
             BPAO:  Joel L. Levy 
             IMO:  Fred Armand 
              
             Dusseldorf (CG), postal address: Kennedydamm 15-17, 40476 
Dusseldorf, Tel [49] (211) 47061-0, afterhours [49] (0172) 970-2455,  
Fax [49] (211) 43-14-48; COM Tel 4706-1,  
             Fax 43-14-31 
              
             CG:  Thomas L. Boam 
             POL/ECON:  Thomas Walsh 
             COM:  Kenneth Keefe 
             RSO:  Steve Kruchko (resident in Bonn) 
              
             Frankfurt Am Main (CG), Siesmayerstrasse 21, 60323 
Frankfurt -- PSC 115, APO AE 09213-0115,Tel [49] (69) 7535-0, Fax 748-
938; COM Fax 748-204 
              
             CG:  Janet S. Andres 
             CG SEC:  Diane S. Isaacson 
             DPO:  John A. Barcas 
             COM:  G. Lawrence Eisenberg 
             CON:  Michael J. Hogan 
             ADM:  William Francisco 
             RSO:  Charles P. Bunn 
             BPAO:  Craig Springer 
             IMO:  Robert E. Coleman, Jr. 
             INS:  Jeffrey D. Trecartin 
             FAA/IFO:  James F. Coffey 
             USTTA:  Gert Lindenau 
             GAO:  Arthur R. Goldbeck 
             CDC:  William F. Simonsen 
             RIMC:  Jack A. Blair, Jr. 
             LEGATT:  Michael N. Grimshaw 
             USAID:  John Competello 
              
             Hamburg (CG), Alsterufer 27/28, 20354 Hamburg, Tel [49](40) 
41171-351, afterhours Tel (49)(171) 3511269; FBU Fax (49)(40) 41171-222; 
CON Fax (49)(40) 443004; ADM Fax (49)(40) 417-665; COM Fax (49)(40) 410-
6589; ATO Tel (49)(40) 414 607-0, Fax (49)(40) 607-20, USIS address 
Tesdorpf Strasse 1, 20148 Hamburg, Tel 450-104-0, Fax 444-705 
              
             CG:  A. Daniel Weygandt 
             RSO:  John Beaudry (resident in Berlin) 
             POL/ECO:  George Frederick 
             COM:  Hans J. Amrhein 
             CON/ADM:  Cynthia Whittlesey 
             BPAO:  Lee James Irwin 
             ATO:  Andrew Burst 
              
             Leipzig (CG), Wilhelm-Seyfferth-Strasse 4, 04107 Leipzig -- 
PSC 120, Box 1000, APO AE 09265, Tel [49](341)213-840, Fax 213-8417; COM 
Tel 213-8440, Fax 213-8441; USIS Tel 213-8420, Fax 213-8432 
              
             CG:  Annette L. Veler 
             POL/ECO:  Shawn P. Crowley 
             COM:  James L. Joy (resident in Berlin) 
             ADM/CON:  Alessandra Vidotti (FSN) 
             BPAO:  Gregory L. Lynch 
             RSO:  John J. Beaudry (resident in Berlin) 
              
             Munich (CG), Koeniginstrasse 5, 80539 Muenchen -- Unit 
24718, APO AE 09178, Tel [49](89)28880; EXEC Section 2888-608, 
afterhours (49)(171)815-4805, Fax 283-047 or 280-2317; CON Fax 280-5163; 
COM Tel. 2888-735,  Fax 285-261; USIS Tel 552537-0, Fax 553-578, JUS/CIV 
Fax 282-230 
              
             CG:  Patrick J. Nichols 
             CG SEC:  Claire R. Sainz 
             POL/ECO:  Gregory W. Sandford 
             COM:  Edward Ruse 
             CON:  Anthony Leggio 
             ADM:  Jacques Stanitz III 
             GSO/PSO:  Louis J. Carlucci 
             IPO:  Louis Escobedo, Jr. 
             RSO:  Charles P. Bunn (resident in Frankfurt) 
             BPAO:  William H. Graves 
             IBB:  James M. Lambert 
              
             Stuttgart (CG), Urbanstrasse 7, 70182 Stuttgart -- Unit 
30607, APO AE 09154-0001, Tel [49] (711) 2-10-08-0, afterhours Tel (69) 
7535-3700, Fax (711) 21008-20; Polad (USEUCOM, Patch Barracks, 
Stuttgart-Vaihingen) Tel (711) 680-4291, Fax 680-8166; Polad (USAREUR, 
Campbell Barracks, Heidelberg) Tel [49] (6221) 57-6651, Fax 57-8097 
              
             CG:  Michael A. Ceurvorst 
             POL/ECO:  Frank W. Ostrander 
             COM:  Camille E. Sailer 
             RSO:  Charles P. Bunn (resident in Frankfurt) 
             POLAD:  Jacques Paul Klein, USINCEUR (resident in  
             Stuttgart-Vaihingen) 
             POLAD:  David A. Lange, CINCUSAREUR (resident in  
             Heidelberg) 
              
             GHANA 
              
             Accra (E), Ring Road East -- P.O. Box 194, Tel [233] (21) 
775348, Tel Annex 776601, Fax 775747 
              
             AMB:  Edward Brynn 
             AMB SEC:  (Vacant) 
             DCM:  Jacquelyn O. Briggs 
             POL/LAB/MIL:   Geeta Pasi 
             ECO/COM:  James F. Freund 
             CON:  Reginald J. McHugh 
             ADM:  Rosil A. Nesberg 
             GSO:  Charles J. Hamblett 
             RSO:  Christian Schurman 
             ODA:  Col. Kenneth A. Hibl, USA (resident in Abidjan) 
             SAO:  (Vacant) 
             PAO:  Nicholas Robertson 
             IMO:  Eileen J. Nesberg 
             AID:  Barbara Sandoval 
             PC:  Harriet Lancaster 
             AGR:  Fred Kessel (resident in Lagos) 
             DEA:  Edgar L. Moses (resident in Lagos) 
             FAA:  Ronald L. Montgomery (resident in Dakar) 
             IRS:  Frederick D. Pablo (resident in Paris) 
              
             GREECE 
              
             Athens (E), 91 Vasilissis Sophias Blvd., 10160 Athens  -- 
PSC 108, APO AE 09842, Tel [30] (1) 721-2951 or 721-8401, afterhours 
[30] (1) 722-3652, Fax 645-6282; COM Fax 721-8660; USIS Fax 723-7332 
              
             AMB:  Thomas M. T. Niles 
             AMB SEC:  Dolores Montoya 
             DCM:  Thomas J. Miller 
             POL:  Robert W. Becker 
             ECO:  Basil G. Scarlis 
             COM:  John L. Priamou 
             CON:  Richard Laroche 
             ADM:  Anita S. Booth 
             RSO:  Timothy Dixon 
             PAO:  Robert Callahan 
             IMO:  Raymond Norris 
             ISM:  Michael Washburn 
             DEA:  Paul Greensfelder 
             INS:  Leonard Kovensky 
             LEGATT:  Thomas Knowles 
             ODA:  Capt. Scott Jacobsen, USN 
             ODC:  Col. Theodore R. Coberly, USA 
             AGR:  Paul Hoffman 
             FAA:  Steven B. Wallace (resident in Rome) 
             IRS:  Larry J. LeGrand (resident in Rome) 
              
             Thessaloniki (CG), 59 Leoforos Nikis, GR-546-22 
Thessaloniki -- PSC 108, Box 37, APO AE 09842, Tel [30] (31) 242905, Fax 
242927, 242915 
              
             CG:  Miriam Hughes 
             POL/ECO:  David Shuler 
             BPAO:  Valerie Crites 
              
             GRENADA 
              
             St. George's (E), P.O. Box 54, St. George's, Grenada, W.I., 
Tel (809) 444-1173/8, Fax 444-4820 
              
             AMB:  Jeanette W. Hyde (resident in Bridgetown) 
             CHG:  Dennis Carter 
             POL/ECO:  Stephen Snow (resident in Bridgetown) 
             CON:  Dale E. Shaffer (resident in Bridgetown) 
             RSO:  Tom Barnard (resident in Port-of-Spain) 
             PAO:  Jennifer Clarke (resident in Bridgetown) 
             ADM:  Earl Ferguson (resident in Bridgetown) 
             AID:  Paul Bisek (resident in Bridgetown) 
             ODA:  Ltc. Clark Lynn, USA (resident in Bridgetown) 
             MLO:  Cdr. Jesse Dickens, USN (resident in Bridgetown) 
             RMO:  Dr. LaRae W. Kemp (resident in Bridgetown) 
             AGR:  Larry Senger (resident in Caracas) 
             LAB:  Peggy Zabriskie (resident in Bridgetown) 
             LEGATT:  Paul F. Nolan (resident in Bridgetown) 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Nassau) 
              
             GUATEMALA 
              
             Guatemala City (E), 7-01 Avenida de la Reforma, Zone 10 -- 
APO AA 34024, Tel [502] (2) 31-15-41, Fax 31-88-85, AID Fax 31-11-51; 
ROCAP Fax 32-04-95; COM Fax 31-73-73; direct-in-dial 8-799-0000 
              
             AMB:  Marilyn McAfee 
             AMB SEC:  Carol A. Murphy 
             DCM:  Geraldeen G. Chester 
             POL:  Donald B. Harrington 
             ECO:  Jeffrey R. Cunningham 
             COM:  Brian Brisson 
             CON:  Charles F. Keil 
             ADM:  Walter J. Hand 
             RSO:  Gary M. Gibson (resident in Dakar) 
             PAO:  John D. Hamill 
             IMO:  Michael J. Kovich 
             ISO:  Barry R. Peterson 
             AID:  William S. Rhodes 
             ROCAP:  Irenemaree Castillo 
             ODA:  Col. Dennis E. Keller, USA 
             MILGP:  Col. Joe Haning, USA 
             AGR:  Grant A. Pettrie 
             APHIS:  Gordon Tween 
             NAS:  David C. Becker 
             IAGS:  Glenn T. Ramsey 
             PC:  Peter A. Lara 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             FAA/CASLO:  Victor Echevarria (resident in Miami) 
             FAA/FSIDO:  Tony Kijek (resident in Miami) 
             DEA:  Raul Delgado 
             LAB:  John A. Cushing 
             IRS:  Daniel R. Dietz (resident in Mexico City) 
              
             GUINEA 
              
             Conakry (E), Rue KA 038, B.P. 603, Tel [224] 41-15-20, 41-
15-21, or 41-15-23, Fax 41-15-22; USAID Tel 41-25-02, Fax 41-19-85; PC 
Tel and Fax 46-38-88 
              
             AMB:  Joseph A. Saloom III 
             AMB SEC:  Bonnie A. Yancheff 
             DCM:  John W. Limbert 
             POL:  Janice E. Mastorio-Worth 
             POL/MIL:  Bryan G. Lowe 
             POL/ECO:  W. Patrick Murphy 
             ECO/CON:  Atul Keshap 
             RCON:  Thomas E. Cairns (resident in Dakar) 
             ADM:  Paul P. Pometto II 
             RSO:  John F. Rooney 
             GSO/CON:  James J. Hunter 
             PAO:  (Vacant) 
             IPO:  Marvin L. Adams 
             ODA:  Ltc Paul S. Cariker (resident in Dakar) 
             AID:  John B. Flynn 
             FAA:  Ronald L. Montgomery (resident in Dakar) 
             LAB:  Jay T. Smith (resident in Washington, D.C.) 
             PC:  Jeffrey Page 
             RETO:  Melvia A. Hasman (resident in Dakar) 
             IRS:  Frederick D. Pablo (resident in Paris) 
              
             GUINEA-BISSAU 
              
             Bissau (E), Bairro de Penha, Bissau, Guinea-Bissau, C.P. 
297, 1067 Codex, Bissau, Guinea-Bissau, Tel [245] 25-2273/6, Fax 2282, 
Telex 240 Publico Bi; USAID Tel 1809, 20-1810, Fax 20-1808; Peace Corps 
Tel 25-2127, Fax 25-2132; Medical Unit 25-2133 
              
             AMB:  Peggy Blackford 
             AMB SEC:  Diann M. Bimmerle 
             ADM:  Walter J. Hood 
             GSO:  Raymond Maxwell 
             POL/ECO/CON:  Apar S. Sidhu 
             RSO:  Gary M. Gibson (resident in Dakar) 
             IPO:  Monte R. Marchant 
             IMO:  Terrence K. Williamson (resident in Dakar) 
             IMQ:  Noe Carbajal 
             RMO:  Dr. Michael Nesemann (resident in Dakar) 
             IMS:  Noe Carbajal 
             ODA:  Ltc. Paul S. Cariker, USMC (resident in Dakar) 
             AID:  Michael Lukomski 
             PC:  Carol Herrera 
             FAA:  Ronald L. Montgomery (resident in Dakar) 
             LAB:  Jay T. Smith (resident in Washington, D.C.)  
             RCON:  Thomas E. Cairns (resident in Dakar)  
             IRS:  Frederick Pablo (resident in Paris) 
              
             GUYANA 
              
             Georgetown (E), 99-100 Young and Duke Sts., Kingston, 
Georgetown, Guyana -- P.O. Box 10507, Tel [592] (2) 54900-9 and 57960-9, 
Fax 58497; USAID Fax 57969; USIS Fax 63636; direct-in-dial: CHG 592-2-
62326; RSO 592-2-73918 IPU 592-2-66491; CON 592-2-69695; ADM 592-2-
73949; P/E 592-2-64309; USAID 592-2-57315/57318/57317, Fax 592-2-57316; 
PC 592-2-55072/55073, Fax 592-2-53202 
              
             AMB:  David L. Hobbs 
             AMB SEC:  Sheila Wilson 
             DCM:  J. Christian Kennedy 
             POL:  Raymond L. Brown 
             ECO/COM:  Chever X. Voltmer 
             CON:  Rudolph F. Boone 
             ADM:  Lee Carter 
             RSO:  John W. Tolly 
             PAO:  Colleen A. Hoey 
             CPO:  John M. Benton 
             AID:  Patrick M. McDuffie 
             ODA:  Col. Michael J. Kenna, USAF (resident in Caracas) 
             AGR:  Larry Senger (resident in Caracas) 
             LEGATT:  Ralph Torres (resident in Caracas) 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             LAB:  Peggy Zabriskie (resident in Bridgetown) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Santiago) 
             PC:  Terence J. Delhanty 
              
             HAITI 
              
             Port-au-Prince (E), 5 Harry Truman Blvd. -- P.O. Box 1761, 
Tel [509] 22-0354, 22-0368, 22-0200, 22-0612, Fax 23-1641; Consulate 
General: 104, Rue Oswald Durand, Tel. 23-7011, FAX 23-9665; USAID: 17, 
Harry Truman Blvd, Port-au-Prince, Haiti, Tel: 22-5500, Fax 23-9503 
              
             AMB:  William Lacy Swing 
             AMB SEC:  Jane Jazynka 
             DCM:  Robert C. Felder 
             POL:  Gene Christy 
             ECO/COM:  John S. Creamer 
             CON:  Charles L. Stephan III 
             ADM:  James Griffin 
             RSO:  Robert Reed 
             PAO:  Stanley Schrager 
             IMO:  Jimmie R. Black 
             ISM:  Roger Snider 
             AID:  Larry Crandall 
             ODA:  Ltc. Steven A. Lovasz, USA 
             MLO:  Cdr. Phillip Heyl 
             AGR:  Susan Schayes (resident in Santo Domingo) 
             APHIS:  Helena Gomez 
             DEA:  Odis Rousseau 
             DOJ (ICITAP):  Rick Lang 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Nassau) 
              
             THE HOLY SEE 
              
             Vatican City (E), Villa Domiziana, Via Delle Terme Deciane 
26, 00153 Rome, Italy -- PSC 59, APO AE 09624, Tel [396] 46741, Fax 575-
8346 or 5730-0682 
              
             AMB:  Raymond L. Flynn 
             AMB SEC:  (Vacant) 
             DCM:  Louis J. Nigro 
             POL:  Todd Robinson 
             ADM:  Philip Skotte 
             RSO:  Stephen H. Jacobs (resident in Rome) 
              
             HONDURAS 
              
             Tegucigalpa (E), Avenida La Paz, Apartado Postal No. 3453 -
- APO AA 34022, Tel [504] 36-9320 or 38-5114, Fax 36-9037; COM Fax 38-
2888; USIS Fax 36-9309; USAID Fax 36-7776 
              
             AMB:  William T. Pryce 
             AMB SEC:  Guadalupe Yameogo 
             DCM:  Deborah Schwartz 
             POL:  David Adamson 
             ECO:  Hugo L. Llorens 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
             CON:  Gregory Frost 
             ADM:  Peter Wood 
             RSO:  Dale Carlin 
             PAO:  Mark Krischik 
             IMO:  Harvey Eidenberg 
             ISO:  Larry Lopez 
             AID:  Elena Brineman 
             ODA:  Col. William Brown, USAF 
             MILGP:  Col. Glenn Weidner, USA 
             DEA:  Samuel Soto 
             AGR:  Grant A. Pettrie (resident in Guatemala City) 
             INS:  Jerry Stuchiner 
             APHIS:  James E. Novy 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             FAA/CASLO:  Andre Perez (resident in Miami) 
             FAA/FSIDO:  Tony Kijek (resident in Miami) 
             PC:  Donna Frago 
             LAB:  Melvin R. Turner  
             IRS:  Daniel R. Dietz (resident in Mexico City) 
              
             HONG KONG 
              
             Hong Kong (CG), 26 Garden Rd. -- PSC 464, Box 30, FPO AP 
96522-0002, Tel [852] 2523-9011; CON Fax 2845-4845; ADM Fax 2845-1598; 
COM Fax 2845-9800; ATO Address: 18th fl., St. John's Bldg., 33 Garden 
Rd., Tel 2841-2350, Fax 2845-0943 
              
             CG:  Richard W. Mueller 
             CG SEC:  Jacqueline F. Carter 
             DPO:  Stephen Schlaikjer 
             ECO/POL:   Douglas G. Spelman 
             COM:  David Katz 
             CON:  Wayne S. Leininger 
             ADM:  Robert A. MacCallum 
             GSO:  Mark H. Jackson 
             RSO:  Paul T. Peterson 
             PAO:  Patrick J. Corcoran 
             IMO:  Timothy C. Lawson 
             ISM:  (Vacant) 
             ODA:  Capt. James R. Glover, USN 
             ATO:  Laverne E. Brabant 
             INS:  Richard B. Cravener 
             CUS:  Patrick H. Sheridan 
             DEA:  Richard C. Lamagna 
             FAA:  Frederick Lee (resident in Beijing) 
             IRS:  Dennis Tsujimoto (resident in Tokyo) 
              
             HUNGARY 
              
             Budapest (E), V. Szabadsag Ter 12 -- Unit 1320, APO AE 
09213-1320, Tel [36] (1) 267-4400, 269-9331 (afterhours) Fax 269-9326, 
Telex 18048 224-222, afterhours Tel 111-2062, Fax 132-8934; Commercial 
Devel Ctr Telex 227136 USCDC H; USIS Tel 142-4122, 142-3717, or 142-
3156, Fax 351-0785; COM Tel 122-8600, or 122-1217, Fax 342-2529; CON Fax 
153-0774. Direct-in-dial: AMB 269-9332; DCM 269-9324; POL 269-4561; ECO 
267-4563; CON 267-4560; ADM 267-4570; IPU 252-0538 
              
             AMB:  Donald M. Blinken 
             AMB SEC:  Terri Lee Tedford 
             DCM:  James I. Gadsden 
             POL:  William H. Siefkin 
             ECO:  John L. Moran 
             COM:  John J. Fogarosi 
             CON:  Teddy B. Taylor 
             PAO:  Donna Culpepper 
             ADM:  Mark S. Woerner 
             RSO:  Patricia Hartnett-Kelly 
             ODA:  Col. Arpad Szurgyi, USA 
             EST:  Richard S. Taylor 
             IMO:  Roger Cohen 
             IPO:  David L. Patterson 
             AID:  Thomas Cornell 
             AGR:  Francis J. Tarrant (resident in Vienna) 
             FAA:  Steven B. Wallace (resident in Rome) 
             FAA/CASLO:  Amelia D. Fitzgibbons (resident in Vienna) 
             FAA/FSIDO:  Jim Coffey (resident in Frankfurt) 
             IRS:  Larry J. LeGrand (resident in Rome) 
              
             ICELAND 
              
             Reykjavik (E), Laufasvegur 21 -- PSC 1003, Box 40, FPO AE 
09728-0340, Tel (354) 5629100, AMB SEC direct dial 5629125, Fax 5629139; 
Amb Fax 5629118; USIS Tel 5621020 and 5621022, Fax 5529529 
              
             AMB:  Parker W. Borg 
             AMB SEC:  Prudence L. Hudson 
             DCM:  Mark A.Tokola 
             POL:  Michael A. Hammer 
             ECO/COM:  David G. Wagner 
             CON:  Craig M. White 
             ADM:  David M. Robinson 
             RSO:  John W. Schilling (resident in Copenhagen) 
             PAO:  Richard C. Lundberg 
             IMO:  Leonard M. Kraske, Jr. 
             FAA:  Carl Burleson (resident in London) 
             FAA/CASLO:  Jeffrey Coghill (resident in London) 
             FAA/FSIDO:  Dawn Veatch (resident in London) 
             IRS:  Stanley Beesley (resident in London) 
              
             INDIA 
              
             New Delhi (E), Shanti Path, Chanakyapuri 110021, Tel [91] 
(11) 600651, Telex 031-82065 USEM IN, Fax 687-2028; COM Fax 687-2391; 
USIS Tel 331-6841 or 4251, Fax 332-9499; USAID Tel 686-5301, Fax 686-
8594, 686-8532, 688-6012 
              
             AMB:  Frank G. Wisner 
             AMB SEC:  Penelope R. O'Brien 
             DCM:  Matthew P. Daley 
             POL:  Alan W. Eastham, Jr. 
             ECO:  Douglas A. Hartwick 
             COM:  Jonathan M. Bensky 
             CON:  Edwin P. Cubbison 
             ADM:  William C. Kelly, Jr. 
             RSO:  Robert R. Brand, Jr. 
             PAO:  E. Ashley Wills 
             DEA:  Michael Fredericks 
             IMO:  Lyle H. Rosdahl 
             ISM:  Alan L. Roecks 
             AID:  Linda Morse 
             ODA:  Col. Russell V. Olson, Jr. 
             EST:  Dr. Paul C. Maxwell 
             AGR:  Thomas Pomeroy 
             LAB:  Eugene D. Price, Jr. 
             INS:  William Bryan 
             DSA:  Col. Paul K. Lawhorn, USAF 
             FAA:  David L. Knudson (resident in Singapore) 
             FAA/CASIFO:  Ronald N. Reynolds (resident in Manama) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Singapore) 
              
             Bombay (CG), Lincoln House, 78 Bhulabhai Desai Rd. 400026, 
Tel [91] (22) 363-3611, Telex 011-75425 ACON IN, Fax 363-0350; COM Fax 
262-3850 
              
             CG:  Louis B. Warren, Jr. 
             POL/ECO:  Andrew R. Young 
             ECO:  Eden Brown 
             COM:  John S. Wood 
             DPO/CON:  Clyde Bishop 
             ADM:  Steven M. Toy 
             BPAO:  Joseph J. Brennig 
             DEA:  Anthony Williams 
             ITO:  Rodney C. Deaton 
              
             Calcutta (CG), 5/1 Ho Chi Minh Sarani, Calcutta 700071, Tel 
[91] (33) 242-3611 through 242-3615, 242-2336 through 242-2337, Telex 
021-5982 ACON IN Fax 242-2335; USIS Fax 245-1616 
              
             CG:  Robert K. Boggs, Jr. 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
             CON:  Helen M. Collings 
             ADM:  Eric Stromayer 
             BPAO:  Dino J. Caterini 
              
             Madras (CG), 220 Mount Rd., 600006, Tel [91](44)827-
3040/827-7542, Fax 825-0240; USIS Fax 826-3407; COM Bangalore: W-202, II 
Fl., West Wing "Sunrise Chambers," 22 Ulsoor Rd., Bangalore 560042, Tel 
(80) 558-1452, Fax 558-3630 
              
             CG:  Timothy P. Hauser 
             POL/ECO:  James L. Huskey 
             COM:  Michael Keaveny 
             CON:  Laura L. Livingston 
             ADM:  Lee M. Carter 
             BPAO:  Miriam E. Guichard 
             IPO:  Walter L. Myers 
              
             INDONESIA 
              
             Jakarta (E), Medan Merdeka Selatan 5 -- Box 1, APO AP 
96520, Tel [62] (21) 360-360, Fax 386-2259,Telex 44218 AMEMB JKT; USIS 
Fax 381-0243; COM Fax 385-1632; AID Fax 380-6694;  
             AGR Fax 380-1363; OMADP Fax 372-518 
              
             AMB:  J. Stapleton Roy 
             AMB SEC:  (Vacant) 
             DCM:  Barbara S. Harvey 
             POL:  Barbara J. Schrage 
             ECO:  Robert W. Fitts 
             COM:  Michael Hand 
             CON:  William H. Barkell 
             ADM:  Maurice N. Gralnek 
             RSO:  Bruce W. Tully 
             PAO:  Steven J. Monblatt 
             IMO:  William K. Curry 
             AID:  Vivikka Moldrem 
             AGR:  Michael L. Humphrey 
             LAB:  Thomas F. Murphy 
             EST:  Gary DeVight 
             GSO:  Harlow J. Carpenter, Jr.   
             ODA:  Col. Charles McFetridge, USA 
             OMADP:  Col. Robert Humberson, USA 
             FAA:  David L. Knudson (resident in Singapore) 
             FAA/CAAG:  Robert Salas 
             CUS:  Donald K. Shruhan, Jr. (resident in Singapore) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Singapore) 
              
             Medan (CG), Jalan Imam Bonjol 13 -- APO AP 96520, Tel [62] 
(61) 552-200, Fax 518-711; USIS Tel 515-130; COM Tel 519-590, Fax 518-
711 
              
             ECO:  Leo Gallagher (Acting PO) 
             ADM/CON:  Kees C. Davison 
             BPAO:  Martin Adler 
             COM:  Michael Hand (resident in Jakarta) 
              
             Surabaya (CG), Jalan Raya Dr. Sutomo 33; Am Con Gen Box 1, 
Unit 8131, APO AP 96520-0002, Tel [62] (31) 582287 and 582288, Telex 
34331 AMCOSBIA, Fax 574492; COM Fax 574492 
              
             CG:  Mark C. Eaton 
             POL/ECO:  Brian D. McFeeters 
             COM:  Michael Hand (resident in Jakarta) 
             ADM/CON:   John T. Bernlohr 
             BPAO:  Anne E. Grimes 
              
             IRAQ 
              
             Baghdad (E), Opp. For. Ministry Club (Masbah Quarter) -- 
P.O. Box 2447 Alwiyah, Baghdad, Iraq, Tel [964] (1) 719-6138/9, 7181840, 
719-3791, Telex 212287 USINT IK, 213966 USFCS IK; COM Fax [964] (1) 718-
9297 
              
             Operations have been suspended temporarily. 
              
             IRELAND 
              
             Dublin (E), 42 Elgin Rd., Ballsbridge, Tel [353] (1) 
6688777, afterhours Tel 6689612, Fax 6689946; COM Fax 682-840 
              
             AMB:  Jean Kennedy Smith 
             AMB SEC:  Edith D. Ferrante 
             DCM:  Dennis A. Sandberg 
             POL:  Richard B. Norland 
             PMO:  Madelyn E. Spirnak 
             COM:  Edward W. Cannon 
             CON:  Ann B. Sides 
             ADM:  Rick Simmons 
             RSO:  John M. Hampson 
             PAO:  Lynn L. Cassel 
             CPO:  Joseph P. Talbot 
             ODA:  Col. William T. Torpey 
             AGR:  Richard L. Barnes (resident in London) 
             INS:  Denis C. Riordan (resident in Shannon, Co. Clare) 
             CUS:  Thomas McDermott (resident in London) 
             FAA:  Carl Burleson (resident in London) 
             IRS:  Stanley Beesley (resident in London) 
              
             ISRAEL* 
              
             *The Consulate General in Jerusalem is an independent US 
Mission, established in 1928, whose members are not accredited to a 
foreign government. 
              
             Tel Aviv (E), 71 Hayarkon St., Tel Aviv -- PSC 98, Box 100, 
APO AE 09830, Tel [972] (3) 5197575, afterhours Tel 519-7551, Fax 517-
3227; ADM/GSO Fax 510-2444; CON Fax 516-0744; USIS Fax 510-3830; COM Tel 
517-6161, Fax 510-7215; AGR Fax 510-2565 
              
             AMB:  Martin S. Indyk 
             AMB SEC:  Patricia A. Wingerter 
             DCM:  James A. Larocco 
             POL:  Richard W. Erdman 
             ECO:  Tain P. Tompkins 
             PAO:  David P. Good 
             COM:  Barry Friedman 
             CON:  Robert E. Tynes 
             ADM:  J. Robert Manzanares  
             RSO:  William Gaskill 
             IMO:  M. Audrey Anderson 
             ISO:  Michael K. Haftel 
             ODA:  Col. John V. Siebert, USAF 
             LAB:  John Martin Hall 
             SCI:  David W. Mulenex 
             AGR:  Paul Hoffman (resident in Athens) 
             AID:  Christopher D. Crowley 
             FAA:  Steven B. Wallace (resident in Rome) 
             FAA/CASLO:  Joseph Teixeria 
             FAA/FSIDO:  William J. Reed (resident in Brussels) 
             IRS:  Larry J. LeGrand (resident in Rome) 
             LEGATT:  Thomas Knowles (resident in Athens) 
              
             Jerusalem (CG), 18 Agron Rd., Jerusalem 94190  --  P.O. Box 
290 , PSC 98, Box 100, APO AE 09830, Tel [972] (2) 253288 (via Israel), 
afterhours Tel 253201, Fax 259270; EXEC Fax 249462, CON and USIS 27 
Nablus Rd. -- P.O. Box 290, PSC 98, Box 100, APO AE 09830; CON Tel 
253288 afterhours Tel 253201, Fax 272233 (both offices via Israel); USIS 
Tel 282456, Fax 282-454; USAID Fax 511 4888 
              
             CG:  Edward G. Abington, Jr. 
             CG SEC:  Pearlie A. White-Farag 
             DPO:  John H. Bargeron 
             POL:  Maura Connelly 
             ECO/COM:  Paul Sutphin 
             CON:  Kathleen A. Riley 
             ADM:  Marcia L. Nye 
             RSO:  Bill A. Miller 
             PAO:  Karen L. Perez 
             CPO:  Thomas H. Lien 
             COM:  Barry Friedman (resident in Tel Aviv) 
             AID:  Christopher D. Crowley (resident in Tel Aviv) 
             IRS:  Larry J. LeGrand (resident in Rome) 
             LEGATT:  Thomas Knowles (resident in Athens) 
              
             ITALY 
              
             Rome (E), Via Veneto 119/A, 00187-Rome -- PSC 59, Box 100, 
APO AE 09624, Tel [39] (6) 46741, Telex 622322 AMBRMA; USIS via 
Boncompagni 2, 00187 Rome,  Fax 488-2672; COM Fax 4674-2113; USIS Fax 
4674-2655 
              
             AMB:  Reginald Bartholomew 
             AMB SEC:  Karen Heitkotter 
             DCM:  James F. Creagan 
             POL:  Shaun Byrnes 
             POL/MIL:  Joseph McGhee 
             ECO:  Robert J. Smolik 
             COM:  Keith R. Bovetti 
             CON:  Kathleen J. Mullen 
             ADM C:  Anne M. Hackett 
             ADM O:   Matthew Burnes III 
             RSO:  Stephen H. Jacobs 
             PAO:  Cynthia J. Miller 
             IMO:  Charles R. Wills 
             ISM:  David Miller 
             EST:  (Vacant) 
             ODA:  Capt. Philip A. Bozzelli, USN 
             ODC:  Col. Donald R. Kirk, USA 
             AGR:  Frank A. Padovano 
             APHIS:  Joan Sills 
             LAB:  John LaMazza 
             CUS:  Riccardo J. Olivieri 
             FAA:  Steven B. Wallace 
             FAA/CASLO:  Joseph Teixeira 
             IRS:  Larry J. LeGrand 
             INS:  Joseph D. Cuddihy 
              
             US Mission to the United Nations Agencies for Food and 
Agriculture (FODAG), Via Sardegna 49, 00187 Rome -- APO AE 09624, Tel 
[39] (6) 4674-3500, Fax 4788-7043 
              
             US REP:  Thomas A. Forbord 
             DEP REP:  John Egan McAteer 
             RELIEF AID:  David J. Garms 
             DEV AID:  William Baucom 
             AGR:  Francis J. Vacca 
              
             Milan (CG), COM: Via Principe Amedeo, 2, 20121, Tel 659-
2260, APO address PSC 59, Box 60 (M), APO AE 09624, Tel 39-2-29001165, 
Fax 659-6561; USTTA 39-2-659-5559, Fax 39-2-659-5908 
              
             CG:  George G.B. Griffin 
             DPO/POL/ECON:  Philo L. Dibble 
             COM:  George F. Ruffner 
             ECON:  James Stewart 
             CON:  Alma F. Engel 
             ADM:  Michael L. Milligan 
             GSO:  Megan Gaal 
             RSO:  Christopher A. Baker  
             IPO:  Harry M. Rivers 
             AGR:  Holly S. Higgins 
             USTTA:  Carol S. Ross 
             CUS:  Albert Moy 
             DEA:  Samuel C. Meale 
              
             US Information Service, Via Bigli 11/A, 20121 Milano, Tel 
[39] (2) 795051 2345, Fax USIS 781-736 
              
             BPAO:  Jeffrey C. Murray 
              
             Naples (CG), Piazza della Repubblica 80122 Naples -- Box 
18, PSC 810, FPO AE 09619-0002, Tel [39] (81) 583-8111, Fax 761-1869; 
USIS Fax 664-207; COM Tel 761-1592, Fax 761-1869 
              
             CG:  Clarke N. Ellis 
             CG SEC:  Maria McGrath 
             POL/ECO:  Cynthia R. Bunton 
             CON:  William A. Mullen 
             ADM:  John D. Haynes 
             RSO:  Stephen H. Jacobs (resident in Rome) 
             BPAO:  Daniel A. Spikes 
             POLAD:  James L. Clunan (resident in London) 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             Florence (CG), Lungarno Amerigo Vespucci, 38, 50123 Firenze 
-- APO AE 09613, Tel [39] (55) 239 8276/7/8/9, 217-605, Fax 284-088; COM 
Tel 211-676 Fax 283-780; USIS Tel 216-531, 294-921, Fax 288-338 
              
             CG:  Sue H. Patterson 
             CON:  Nereida M. Vazquez 
             RSO:  Christopher A. Baker (resident in Milan) 
             BPAO:  Carlos S. Bakota 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             U.S. Commercial Office (Genoa), Via Dante 2/43 (Palazzo 
Borsa), 16121 Genoa, Tel and Fax: (39) (10) 543-877 
              
             CA:  Anna M. Salano 
             COM:  Susanna Lezzi 
              
             IVORY COAST-See Cote d'Ivoire 
              
             JAMAICA 
              
             Kingston (E), Jamaica Mutual Life Center, 2 Oxford Rd., 3d 
fl., Tel (809) 929-4850 thru 9, Fax 926-6743; USIS Fax 929-4850, ext. 
1042 
              
             AMB:  J. Gary Cooper 
             AMB SEC:  Vianna Fieser 
             DCM:  John W. Vessey III 
             ECO/POL:  George T. Boutin 
             COM:  Robert J. Bucalo (resident in Santo Domingo) 
             CON:  Dean L. Welty 
             ADM:  James D. McGee 
             RSO:  Jim Burke 
             PAO:  J. Michael Houhalan 
             IMO:  Rodney G. Painter 
             AID:  Dr. Carole H. Tyson 
             ODA:  Ltc. Norman Wiggins, USMC 
             MLO:  Ltc. Terry Derouchey, USA 
             AGR:  Susan Schayes (resident in Santo Domingo) 
             APHIS:  Lawrence H. Tengan 
             NAS:  Roy Sullivan 
             PC:  Janet P. Simoni 
             FAA:  Celio Young (resident in Miami) 
             IRS:  (Vacant) (resident in Nassau) 
             CPO:  Fredrick J. Vinson 
             ISM:  Anita D. Banks  
              
             JAPAN 
              
             Tokyo (E), 10-5, Akasaka 1-chome, Minato-ku (107) -- Unit 
45004, Box 258, APO AP 96337-0001, Tel [81] (3) 3224-5000, Fax 3505-
1862; CPU 3224-5700; CPO 3224-5691; COM Fax 3589-4235; ECON Fax 3224-
5010; ATO Address: Tameike Tokyu Bldg., 1-14 Akasaka 1-chome, Minato-Ku, 
Tokyo 107, Tel 3224-5115, Telex J29180 ATO Tokyo,  Fax 3582-6429; USAID 
Tel 3224-5015, Fax 3224-5010 
              
             AMB:  Walter F. Mondale 
             AMB SEC:  Lynda L. Pedersen 
             DCM:  Rust M. Deming 
             POL:  Neil E. Silver 
             ECO:  John H. Penfold 
             COM:  George Mu 
             CON:  Wayne Griffith 
             ADM:  Lawrence R. Baer 
             RSO:  Nickolas W. Proctor 
             PAO:  Paul P. Blackburn 
             IMO:  James Vanderhoff 
             EST:  Gerald J. Whitman 
             ODA:  Capt. George R. McWilliams, USN 
             MDO:  Col. Thomas L. Brown  
             AGR:  W. John Child 
             APHIS:  Ralph Iwamoto 
             ATO:  David Salmon 
             LAB:  (Vacant) 
             IRS:  Dennis Tsujimoto 
             CUS:  John F. Markey 
             DOE:  Milton A. Eaton 
             USTTA:  Sandra T. Gamo 
             FAA:  Fred Laird  
             FIN:  Matthew P. Goodman 
             LEGATT:  Harry J. Godfrey III 
             AID/Tokyo:  Paul E. White 
              
             US Trade Center, 7th fl., World Import Mart, 1-3 Higashi 
Ikebukuro 3-chome, Toshima-ku, Tokyo 170, Tel [81] (3) 3987-2441, Fax 
3987-2447; COM Fax 3987-2447 
              
             Naha, Okinawa (CG), 2564 Nishihara, Urasoe City, Okinawa 
90121 -- PSC 556, Box 840, Unit 45, FPO AP 96386-0840, Tel [81] (98) 
876-4211, Fax 876-4243 
              
             CG:  Aloysius M. O'Neill III 
             POL/MIL:  John Maher 
             ADM/CON:  Janice L. Trickel 
              
             Osaka-Kobe (CG), 11-5, Nishitenma 2-chome, Kita-Ku, Osaka 
530 -- Unit 45004, Box 239, APO AP 96337-5004, Tel (81) (6) 315-5900, 
Telex 5233037 AMCONJ, Fax 361-5397; COM Fax 361-5978; CON Fax 315-5930; 
ATO Address: Shima Office Bldg., 3F, 1-18, Kitahama 3-chome, Chuo-Ku, 
Osaka 541, Tel 208-0303, Telex 5233037, Fax 208-0306 
              
             CG:  David A. Pabst 
             CON:  Charles E. Robertson 
             ECON/COM:  Robert G. Rapson 
             COM:  Ira Kasoff 
             ADM:  R. Douglas Brown 
             BPAO (Osaka):  Warren Soiffer 
             BPAO (Kyoto):  Dale Largent 
             ATO:  Daniel K. Berman 
             IPO:  George A. Hamic 
              
             Sapporo (CG), Kita 1-Jo Nishi 28-chome, Chuo-ku, Sapporo 
064 -- Unit 45004, Box 276, APO AP 96337-0003, Tel [81] (11) 641-1115/7, 
Fax 643-1283; COM Fax 643-0911 
              
             CG:  Richard M. Gibson 
             CON:  Daniel J. Kritenbrink 
             BPAO:  Mark J. Davidson 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             Fukuoka (C), 5-26 Ohori 2-chome, Chuo-ku, Fukuoka-810 -- 
Unit 45004, Box 242, APO AP 96337-0001, Tel [81] (92) 751-9331/4, Telex 
725679; COM Fax 713-922 
              
             PO:  Jason P. Hyland 
             ECO:  John Dyson 
             ADM/CON:  Julie M. Gardner 
             BPAO:  Judith L. Bryan 
             COM:  (Vacant) 
              
             Nagoya (C), Nishiki SIS Building 6F 10-33 Nishiki 3-chome 
Naka-ku, Nagoya 460 -- c/o AMEMB Tokyo, Unit 45004, Box 280, APO AP 
96337-0001, Tel [81] (52) 203-4011; COM Tel (direct) 203-4277, Fax 201-
4612 
              
             PO:  Frank W. Stanley 
             COM:  Todd Thurwachter 
             BPAO:  Michael Greenwald 
              
             Note:  The Commerce Department/Foreign Commercial Service 
operates separate American Business Centers in these locations. 
              
             JORDAN 
              
             Amman (E), P.O. Box 354, Amman 11118 Jordan  --  APO AE 
09892-0200, Tel [962] (6) 820-101, Direct line to Post 1 [962] (6) 820-
148; USAID Office Tel 820-101; EXEC/POL Fax 820-159; ADMIN Fax 820163; 
CON Fax 824102; ECO Fax 820-146; COM Fax 820-146; AID Fax 820-143; USIS 
Fax 820-121; MAP Fax 820-160 
              
             AMB:  Wesley W. Egan, Jr. 
             AMB SEC:  June Ward 
             DCM:  Robert Beecroft 
             POL:  W. William Jordan 
             ECO/COM:  Gary Grappo 
             CON:  Raymond E. Clore 
             ADM:  Joseph Huggins 
             RSO:  Steven Gleason 
             PAO:  Marcelle Wahba 
             IMO:  Robert Bright 
             ISM:  James Cleveland 
             AID:  William T. Oliver 
             ODA:  Col. Michael Shaw, USA 
             AGR:  Forrest Geerken, Jr. (resident in Cairo) 
             IRS:  David Robison (resident in Riyadh) 
             FAA:  Dennis Beres (resident in Riyadh) 
              
(###)
To the top of this page