94/02 Diplomatic List: Section4  Return to: Index of "Diplomatic List" || Index of "Consular and Travel Information" || Electronic Research Collections Index || ERC Homepage

Note: The DOSFAN Electronic Research Collection (ERC) is an archive site. For the most current information, please visit the US State Department homepage.
US DEPARTMENT OF STATE PUBLICATION 7894
DEPARTMENT AND FOREIGN SERVICE SERIES 202
OFFICE OF PROTOCOL
REVISED FEBRUARY 1994

For Sale by the 
Superintendent of Documents
US Government Printing Office
Washington, DC 20402

SECTION 4 OF 5


                       OMAN-Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
                       Chancery: 2535 Belmont Rd. NW. 20008
                         (387-1980, 81, 82) (FAX 745-4933)
                   National Holiday: National Day, November 18.

   Mr. Rashid Mubarik AL-GHILANI
      First Secretary, Charg- d'Affaires ad interim (November 17, 1993)
   Mr. Riyadh MACKI
      First Secretary
   Mr. Salim Suhail Muhad AL-MASHANI
      First Secretary
   Mr. Ghazi Said A. AL-RAWAS; Mrs. Al-Gafri
      First Secretary
   Mr. Ali AL-KATHIRY
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Munther Mahfoodh S. AL-MANTHERI
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Abdul Jalil Ahmed Ali MOOSA
      Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Salim AL-MAHROOQY
      Attache (Information)
   Mr. Khamis AL-SIYABY
      Attache (Consular) 
                                      ------
   Colonel Nasser Sultan M. AL-HARTHY
      Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
                                      ------
   Cultural Office
      1717 Massachusetts Ave., Suite 400, NW. 20036    Tel. 387-2014
   Defense Office
      1717 Massachusetts Ave., Suite 300, NW. 20036    Tel. 387-1758


                           PAKISTAN-Embassy of Pakistan
              Chancery: 2315 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008 (939-6200).
                 Chancery Annex: 2201 R St. NW. 20008 (939-6205).
                                  (FAX 387-0484)
                     National Holiday: Pakistan Day, March 23.

   Her Excellency Dr. Maleecha LODHI
      Appointed Ambassador (January 24, 1994)
   Mr. Ali Sarwar NAQVI; Mrs. Meher Sarwar Naqvi
      Minister (Political)
   Dr. Agha GHAZANFAR
      Minister (Economic and Financial)
   Miss Shireen SAFDAR
      Counselor (Political)
   Mr. Abdul Malik ABDULLAH; Mrs. Yumi Kisanuki
      First Secretary (Political and Head of Chancery)
   Mr. Hussain SYED; Mrs. Musharaf Tahira Syed
      Second Secretary (Administrative and Consular)
   Mr. Muhammad Tariq ZAMEER; Mrs.  Muniza Tariq
      Second Secretary (Political)
   Mr. M. Iftikhar AHMAD; Mrs. Nasira Iftikhar
      Second Secretary (Administrative and Consular)
   Mr. Sail Abbas SYED; Mrs. Rubina Abbas
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Liaqat ALI; Mrs. Parveen Liaqat
      Third Secretary 
                                      ------
   Mr. Khawar ZAMAN; Mrs. Nighat Zaman
      Minister
                                      ------
   Mr. Malik Zahoor AHMAD; Mrs. Sahibzadi Sajida Malik
      Attache (Press)
                                      ------
   Dr. Sikandar HAYAT; Mrs. Samina Hayat
      Counselor (Educational) 
   Mr. Imtiaz Hussain KAZI; Mrs. Saira Kazi
      Counselor (Agriculture)
   Mr. Shuja KHANZADA; Mrs. Salima Khanzada
      Counselor (Consular)
                                      ------
   Brigadier Khalid MAQBOOL
      Defense and Military Attache
   Captain Muhammad Nashat RAFFI; Mrs. Nashat
      Naval Attache
   Air Commodore Shahid JAVED; Mrs. Raana Shahid
      Air Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Tariq M. K. SADDOZAI
      Asst. Military Attache
   Group Captain Farooq Mahmud MINHAS; Mrs. Durreshahwar  
        Minhas
      Attache  (Defense Procurement-Air)
   Commander Shaikh Sharif Ul HASAN; Mrs. Nasreen Hasan
      Attache (Defense Procurement Navy)
   Lieutenant Colonel Muhammad Ali JAWAID; Mrs. Rubina Jawaid
      Attache (Defense Procurement Army)
   Mr. Nasim QURESHI; Mrs. Zeenat Nasim
      Minister (Commercial)
   Mr. Mohammad AMIN
      Attache (Administrative and Protocol)
                                      ------
   Commercial Office
      1825 Connecticut Ave.  Suite 217  20008   Tel.  939-6585/6586
   Office of the Commercial Counselor
      12 East 65th St., New York, N.Y.  10021


                             Iranian Interests Section
                    2209 Wisconsin Ave. NW. 20007  (965-4990).
                     PANAMA-Embassy of the Republic of Panama
               Chancery: 2862 McGill Terrace NW.  20008  (483-1407)
                  National Holiday: Independence Day, November 3.

   His Excellency Jaime FORD Boyd; Mrs. Maria del Pilar Lara de Ford
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Miguel A. CORRO; Mrs. Corro**
      Minister-Counselor and Consul General
   Mr. Federico Osvaldo BOYD; Mrs. Graciela Maria Boyd
      Attache  (Administration, Information, and Security)
   Mr. Alfredo SUESCUM ALFARO; 
      Counselor (Legal)
   Mr. Augusto Cesar AROSEMENA
      Counselor (Legal)
   Miss Lerna L. LLERENA
      Attache (Press)


                   PAPUA NEW GUINEA-Embassy of Papua New Guinea
             Chancery: 1615 New Hampshire Ave., NW., 3d floor  20009.
                             (745-3680) (FAX 745-3679)
                 National Holiday: Independence Day, September 16.

   Her Excellency Margaret TAYLOR
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Christopher MERO; Mrs. Mary Mero
      Counselor
   Mrs. Alofa EKIVAKI-SERUVATU; Mr. Watisoni Seruvatu
      First Secretary
   Miss Helen SANNY
      Third Secretary


                           PARAGUAY-Embassy of Paraguay
          Chancery: 2400 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008 (483-6960, 61, 62).
                                  (FAX 234-4508)
                    National Holiday: Independence Day, May 15

   His Excellency Juan Esteban AGUIRRE; Mrs. Maria Aparecida  
               Gusmao Aguirre
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Ovidio Concepcion OTAZU GIMENEZ; Mrs. Adolfina Jara de Otazu
      Minister 
   Mrs. Mercedes Isabel GIMENEZ LOPEZ; Mr. Luis A. Fernandez
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Federico A. GONZALEZ; Mrs. de Gonzalez
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Carlos J. PODESTA
      Second Secretary
   Miss Cristina MARTINEZ 
      Attache
   Major General Emilio Osraldo BALBUENA ADORNO
      Defense Attache
                                      ------
   Office of Commercial and Economic Affairs
      2400 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 483-6960/62
   Office of Press and Information Affairs
      2400 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 483-6960/62
   Office of Visa and Consular Affairs
      2400 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 483-6960/62
   Office of Defense Attache
      2400 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008    


                               PERU-Embassy of Peru
                    Chancery: 1700 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20036
                        (833-9860 to 9869) (FAX 659-8124).
                   National Holiday: Independence Day, July 28.

   His Excellency Ricardo V. LUNA; Mrs. Margarita Luna
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Jorge VALDEZ; Mrs. Maria Roma Valdez
      Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Jose Antonio BELLINA; Mrs. Rosa Bellina
      Minister-Counselor (Political)
   Ms. Maria Cecilia ROZAS
      Counselor (Congressional and Environment)
   Mr. Daul MATUTE
      Counselor (Consul)
   Mr. Alberto HART; Mrs. Maria Teresa Hart
      Counselor 
   Mr. Julio GARRO; Mrs. Gloria De Garro
      First Secretary (Political)
   Mr. Carlos Alberto CHOCANO; Mrs. Claudia Chocano
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Juan Pablo VEGAS; Mrs. Ana K. Fernandez-Vegas
      Third Secretary (Political)
   Mr. Jose M. BOZA; Mrs. Suzanne Timmons-Boza**
      Third Secretary (Political, Press, and Information)
                                      ------
   Mrs. Teresa QUESADA
      Counselor (Cultural)
   Mr. Alfredo VALENCIA; Mrs. Julia Valencia
      Minister-Counselor (Economic)
   Mrs. Dora M. SALAZAR WATKINS; Mr. Watkins
      Minister-Counselor (Narcotics)
   Lieutenant Colonel Cesar GALLO; Mrs. Marcela Pighi De Gallo
      Attache (Narcotics)
                                      ------
   Lieutenant General Luiz SALAZAR
      Defense and Military Attache
   Major Ernesto ESTUPINAN
      Assistant Military Attache
   Major General Ernesto BURGA ORTIZ;  Mrs. Norma G. Vela Riveyrd de Burga 
      Air Attache
   Colonel Victor SEMINARIO;  Mrs. Luisa J. Alcazar de Semimario
      Assistant Air Attache
   Rear Admiral Javier Eduardo BRAVO; Mrs. Carla Llontop De Bravo
      Naval Attache
   Commander Mario A. SALAS; Mrs. Patricia De Salas
      Asst. Naval Attache
   Commander Reynaldo PIZARRO; Mrs. Liliana Pizarro
      Asst. Naval Attache
   Commander Raul CAMOGLIANO; Mrs. Eliana Camogliano
      Asst. Naval Attache
                                      ------
   Office of the Consul General
      1700 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20036   Tel. 223-5882   
   Office of Military Attache
      2201 Wisconsin Ave. NW. 20007, Suite 360    Tel. 342-8127/30
   Office of Naval Attache
      2160 Wisconsin Ave. NW. 20007      Tel. 337-6670/72
   Office of Air Attache
      2201 Wisconsin Ave. NW., Suite 350, 20007    Tel. 333-1528
   Office for Joint Fight Against Drugs
      1511 K Street NW. Suite 717  20005 Tel. 737-5484


                      PHILIPPINES-Embassy of the Philippines
              Chancery: 1600 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20036 (467-9300).
                                  (FAX 328-7614)
                   National Holiday: Independence Day, June 12.

   His Excellency Raul Ch. RABE;  Mrs. Buena R. Rabe
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Antonio I. BASILIO; Mrs. Agnes P. Basilio
      Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Franklin M. EBDALIN; Mrs. Corazon Y. Ebdalin
      Minister 
   Mrs. Susan O. CASTRENCE; Mr. Ricardo S. Castrence
      Minister
   Mr. Emmanuel C. FERNANDEZ;  Mrs. Hilda G. Fernandez
      Minister and Consul General
   Mr. Ben Hur C. ONG; Mrs. Gloria M. Ong
      Minister Counselor and Consul
   Mrs. Laura Q. DEL ROSARIO; Mrs. Raul L. Del Rosario
      Minister-Counselor
   Mr. Victor S. GOSIENGFIAO; Mrs. Araceli P. Gosiengfiao
      Counselor (Economic)
   Mrs. Teresita V.G. BARSANA; Mr. Ariston E. Barsana
      First Secretary and Consul
   Mrs. Cecilia B. REBONG; Mr. Oscar H. Rebong
      First Secretary and Consul
   Mr. Generoso G. CALONGE; Mrs. Gloria S. Calonge
      Second Secretary and Consul
   Mr. Jose Maria G. EBRO, III
      Second Secretary (Information)
   Mr. Joselito A. JIMENO; Mrs. Araceli C. Jimeno
      Third Secretary and Vice Consul
   Mr. Leo Moncerate HERRERA-LIM
      Third Secretary and Vice Consul
   Mr. George N. GAMBOA; Mrs. Ligaya P. Gamboa
      Attache
   Mr. Ernesto F. PELAEZ; Mrs. Thailee Elizabeth Ivory Pelaez
      Attache
   Mr. Adolfo Q. PAGLINAWAN; Mrs. Margareth G. Paglinawan
      Attache
   Miss Patria T. ESTORCO
      Attache
   Mr. Lucio C. MANGHINANG, Jr.; Mrs. Jennifer M. Manghinang
      Attache
   Mrs. Myrna L. VALERO; Mr. Danilo L. Valero
      Attache
   Mrs. Ma. Lourdes L. SALAZAR; Mr. Victor Jose Q. Salazar
      Attache
   Mr. Julius C. JOSE; Mrs. Plautila D. Jose
      Attache
   Mr. Felipe Q. BUENCAMINO
      Attache
   Mrs. Maria Hennie X. FORNIER-BELONIO; Mr. Jesus Raul L. Belonio
      Attache
   Mr. Plaridel S. ONG, Jr.; Mrs. Jean P. Ong
      Attache
   Mr. Ronald M. JOVES; Mrs. Susan Barbara V. Joves
      Attache
   Mr. Eduardo Chinsio PARAAN; Mrs. Maria Antonia Tabunar Paraan
      Attache
   Mr. Carlos R. REGALARIO; Mrs. Eden M. Regalario
      Attache
   Mr. Alfredo Y. SOCORRO, Jr.; Mrs. Marifides C. Socorro
      Attache
   Mr. Tomas A. VALERIO, Jr.; Mrs. Susan P. Valerio
      Attache
   Mr. Roberto A. PALANCA; Mrs. Anita Abiog-Palanca
      Attache
   Mr. Roberto N. AVENTAJADO; Mrs. Teresita S. Aventajado
      Attache (Political)
                                      ------
   Brigadier General Voltaire T. GAZMIN; Mrs. Rhodora H. Gazmin
      Defense Attache
   Colonel Jose Mejia CALIMLIN; Mrs. Maria Cristina Z. Calimlin
      Military Attache
   Colonel George P. AQUINO; Mrs. Ma. Virginia R. Aquino
      Asst. Defense Attache 
   Captain Cleo I. ERFE; Mrs. Vivian C. Erfe
      Naval Attache
   Colonel Manuel L. CARRANZA; Mrs. Maria Arlene E. Carranza
      Air Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Victoriano B. LEVISTE; Mrs. Florina G. Leviste
      Attache (Agricultural)
   Mr. Manuel G. IMSON; Mrs. Wilhelmina A. Imson
      Attache (Labor)
                                      ------
      1600 Massachusetts Ave., NW. 20036 Tel. 467-9300
   Office of Armed Forces Attache
   Office of Labor Attache
   Office of Commercial Counselor
   Office of the Revenue Attache
   Consular Office


                     POLAND-Embassy of the Republic of Poland
                       Chancery: 2640 - 16th St. NW. 20009.
                       (234-3800, 3801, 3802) (FAX 328-6271)
                    National Holiday: Constitution Day, May 3.

   Mr. Maciej KOZLOWSKI; Mrs. Anna Dunaj-Kozlowska
      Minister-Counselor, Charg- d'Affaires ad interim (October 1, 1993)
   Mr. Wojciech ADAMIECKI; Mrs. Barbara Adamiecka
      Counselor
   Mr. Ryszard UNIWERSAL; Mrs. Halina Uniwersal
      Counselor
   Mrs. Alina MAGNUSKA
      Counselor (Cultural)
   Mr. Jerzy WIECLAW; Mrs. Bogumila Wieclaw
      Counselor
   Mrs. Bogumila WIECLAW; Mr. Jerzy Wieclaw
      First Secretary
   Mr. Donat PASIOROWSKI; Mrs.Maria Pasiorowska
      First Secretary
   Mrs. Ewa KONIG-KRASINSKA; Mr. Andrzej Krasinski
      First Secretary (Cultural)
   Mr. Boguslaw WINID; Mrs. Beata Winid
      First Secretary
   Mr. Ryszard SOSINSKI; Mrs. Barbara Sosinska
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Pawel GONERA; Mrs. Beata Gonera
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Boguslaw M. MAJEWSKI; Mrs. Monika Majewska
      Second Secretary (Press and Information)
   Mr. Leszek DZIARSKI; Mrs. Elzbieta Dziarska
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Michal WYGANOWSKI;  Mrs. Dorota Wyganowska
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Witold CZERWINSKI;  Mrs. Ewa Czerwinska
      Attache
   Mr. Andrzej WOLSKI; Mrs. Anna Wolska
      Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Jacek TOMOROWICZ; Mrs. Barbara Tomorowicz
      Minister-Counselor (Economic)
   Mr. Ryszard WILCZYNSKI;  Mrs. Longawa-Wilczynski
      Counselor (Financial)
   Mr. Andrzej BURZYNSKI; Mrs. Beata Burzynska
      Counselor (Legal)
   Mr. Andrzej RABCZENKO
      Counselor (Science and Technology)
   Mr. Jerzy STREBSKI; Mrs. Urszula Strebska
      Attache (Economic)
   Mrs. Halina UNIWERSAL; Mr. Ryszard Uniwersal
      Attache (Economic)
   Mr. Jerzy ZIMNY; Mrs. Johanna Zimny
      Asst. Attache (Financial)
                                      ------
   Mr. Wlodzimierz CHODZKO; Mrs. Joanna Chodzko
      Counselor (Commercial) (N.Y.)
                                      ------
   Mr. Wojciech GILEWSKI; Mrs. Jolanta Gilewska
      Minister-Counselor (Consular) 
   Mr. Andrzej KIEDRZYN; Mrs. Jolanta Kiedrzyn
      First Secretary (Consular)
   Mr. Jaroslaw LASINSKI; Mrs. Mariola Lasinska
      Second Secretary (Consular)
                                      ------
   Colonel Marian MORACZEWSKI; Mrs. Irena Moraczewska
      Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Marek KOBIALKO; Mrs. Celina Kobialko
      Asst. Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
   Major Boleslaw ADAMCZYK; Mrs. Elzbieta Adamczyk
      Asst. Military, Naval, and Air Attache
                                      ------
   Office of Economic Counselor
      1503 - 21st Street, NW., 20036, Tel. 467-6690 (FAX 833-8343)
   Office of Financial Counselor
      2640 - 16th St., NW.  20008   Tel.  332-8497
   Office of Commercial Counselor
      820 - 2d Ave., 17th Floor, New York, N.Y. 10017 
         Tel. (212) 370-5300/02
   Office of the Consular Division
      2224 Wyoming Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 232-4517 (FAX 328-2152)
   Office of Military Attache
      2224 Wyoming Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 232-2303


                           PORTUGAL-Embassy of Portugal
                       Chancery: 2125 Kalorama Rd. NW. 20008
                            (328-8610) (FAX 462-3726).
                    National Holiday: Day of Portugal, June 10.

His Excellency Francisco Jose Laco Treichler KNOPFLI; Mrs. Marta Alicia 
Knopfli
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Alexandre Almeida FERNANDES
      Minister-Counselor, (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Rui Alberto M. TERENO; Mrs. Maria Belchior Tereno
      Counselor 
   Mrs. Maria Graca Q. Goncalves PEREIRA; Mr. Antonio Jose Telo
      Counselor
   Mr. Angelo de Lima Vieira Araujo; Mrs. Ana Maria Silva Duarte Goncalves
      First Secretary
   Mr. Paulo Vizeu PINHEIRO; Mrs. Maria Fatima P. Vizeu Pinheiro
      First Secretary
   Mr. Luis Amorim de SOUSA; Mrs. Mary Porter de Sousa**
      Counselor (Press and Congressional)
   Prof. Maria Graca S. ALMEIDA RODRIGUES; Mr. Pedro Pinto da Silva**
      Counselor (Cultural)
   Mr. Carlos Dias SOUTO; Mrs. Brenda Kay Souto**
      Counselor (Industrial and Scientific)
   Mr. Diogo Jose VILAS-BOAS; Mrs. Mariana Vilas-Boas
      Counselor (Economic)
   Mrs. Maria Teresa Tarujo de Almeida GREENWALD; Mr. JohnGreenwald**
      Counselor (Social)
   Mr. Jorge da Fonseca FELNER DA COSTA;  Mrs. Felner da Costa
      Counselor (Tourism)
   Mrs. Elia Maria de Jesus Robrigues; Mr. Joao Gerardo Mauricio Wemans
      Commercial Counselor
   Mrs. Maria Amelia Manso Nobre HILKER;  Mr. Hilker
      Attache and Vice Consul
   Mr. Jose Manuel VITAL MORGADO; Mrs. Vital Morgado
      Attache (Commercial)
   Mrs. Helena Azevedo-Coutinho GERALDES; Mr. Pedro Geraldes
      Attache (Press)
                                      ------
   Colonel Joao Saul BARROSO LETRAS;  Mrs. Mariana R.V.C.T. Barroso Letras 
      Air Attache
   Captain Jose Luis CELESTINO DA SILVA; Mrs. Ana Maria B. S. Celestino da 
Silva
      Naval Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Americo Jose G.F. HENRIQUES; Mrs. Maria Luisa Henriques
      Military Attache
                                      ------
   Office Naval Attache
      2310 Tracy Pl., NW. 20008    Tel. 234-4483
   Office of Defense and Air Attache
      2310 Tracy Pl. NW. 20008    Tel. 234-5037
   Office of the Military Attache
      2310 Tracy Pl. NW. 20008    Tel. 232-7632
   Consular Section
      2310 Tracy Pl. NW. 20008    Tel. 332-3007
   Office of the Trade Commission
      1900 L St. NW. #401  20006


                        QATAR-Embassy of the State of Qatar
              Chancery: Suite 1180, 600 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037.
           Chancery Annex:  Suite 610, 600 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037
                                    (338-0111).
                 National Holiday: Independence Day, September 3.

   His Excellency Sheikh Abdulrahman bin Saud AL-THANI; Sheikha Tamader bint 
Jassim 
        al-Thani
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Ali Saad AL-KHARJI
      Counselor
   Mr. Khalid Rashid H. AL-MANSOURI; Mrs. Al Mansouri
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Nasser Mubarak AL-KUWARI
      Attache
   Mr. Marzook Basher MARZOOK; Mrs. Al-Awadi
      Attache (Information)
                                      ------
   Mr. Mohammed Saslah AL MANNAI; Mrs. Al Mannai
      Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Yousuf Yacoub Ahmed YACOUB; Mrs. Yacoub
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
                                      ------
   Office of the Cultural Attache
      Suite 950, 600 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037  Tel. 338-1700, 800-336-5494


                            ROMANIA-Embassy of  Romania
         Chancery: 1607  23d St. NW. 20008 (332-4846, 332-4848, 332-4851) 
                      (After hours: 332-4846) (FAX 232-4748)
              National Holiday: National Day of Romania,  December 1.

   His Excellency Aurel-Dragos MUNTEANU; Mrs. Ileana Munteanu
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Vasile PUSCAS; Mrs. Mariana Puscas
      Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
                                      ------
   Mr. Nicolae VULPASIN; Mrs. Mari Jeana Vulpasin
      Counselor (Political)
   Mr. Radu Mateescu
      Counselor (Political)
   Mr. Marian-George DINU; Mrs. Mihaela Dinu
      First Secretary (Head of Chancery)
   Mr. Nicolas STAN; Mrs. Maria Stan
      Counselor (Economic and Finance)
                                      ------
   Mr. Mihail Bujor SION; Mrs. Ioana Daniela Sion
      Counselor (Economic)
   Mr. Horia Vasile EPURE;  Mrs. Epure
      First Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Marian VOICU;  Mrs. Voicu
      First Secretary
   Mr. Ion DRAGOMIR;  Mrs. Dragomir
      First Secretary
                                      ------
   Ms. Ioana IERONIM BRANDUS
      Counselor (Cultural)
   Mr. Petre CATRINCIUC; Mrs. Marinela Catrinciuc
      First Secretary (Consular)
   Mr. Mircea ROMAN; Mrs. Elvira-Rodica Roman
      Second Secretary (Consular)
                                      ------
   Mr. Victor SERBAN; Mrs. Elisabeta Serban
      Attache (Financial)
                                      ------
   Commander Victor COSTACHE; Mrs. Costache
      Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
   Major Sergiu Tudor MEDAR; Mrs. Medar
      Asst. Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache


                     RUSSIA-Embassy of the Russian Federation
             Chancery: 1125 - 16th St. NW. 20036 (628-7551, 628-8548).

   Mr. Vladimir I. CHKHIKVISHVILI
      Minister-Counselor, Charg- d'Affaires ad interim (February 1, 1994)
                                      ------
   Mr. Sergey I. KUZNETSOV; Mrs. Marina V. Kuznetsova
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Igor L. GOLUBOVSKIY; Mrs. Tat'yana V. Golubovskaya
      First Secretary
                                      ------
   Mrs. Vera G. GRACHEVA; Mr. Andrey F. Grachev
      Counselor
   Mr. Vladimir O. PECHATNOV; Mrs. Lyubov V. Pechatnova
      Counselor
   Mr. Vladimir O. RAKHMANIN; Mrs. Nina Rakhmanina
      Counselor
   Mr. Viktor V. ROZHKOV; Mrs. Viktoriya S. Rozhkova
      Counselor
   Mr. Aleksey L'vovich SEMEYKO; Mrs. Nina V. Semeyko
      Counselor
   Mr. Aleksandr I. LYSENKO; Mrs. Irina S. Lysenko
      Counselor
   Mr. Vyatcheslav D. SHUMSKIY; Mrs. Natalia L. Shumskaya
      Counselor
   Mrs. Irina P. LUN'KOVA
      Counselor
   Mr. Aleksandr A. BONDAREV-DOMINIKYAN; Mrs. Natalia K. Bondareva-
Dominikyan
      First Secretary
   Mr. Valeriy A. PAVLICHENKO; Mrs. Dina P. Pavlichenko
      First Secretary
   Mr. Vasiliy B. POSPELOV; Mrs. Irina A. Pospelova
      First Secretary
   Mr. Sergey V. TULINOV; Mrs. Ol'ga S. Tulinova
      First Secretary
   Mr. Vladimir F. ZAYEMSKIY; Mrs. Elena A. Zaemskiy
      First Secretary
   Mr. Yevgeniy Vasil'Yevich ZHELTKOV; Mrs. Inna A. Zheltkova
      Counselor
   Mr. Vladimir V. KUPREYEV; Mrs. Galina P. Kupreyeva
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Sergey V. LACHKO; Mrs. Galina P. Lachko
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Vladimir V. LANDYSHEV; Mrs. Eleonora O. Landysheva
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Igor Venidiktovich MASLOV; Mrs. Yuliya V. Maslova
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Vladimir V. SUKHAREV;  Mrs. Yulia V. Sukhareva
      Second Secretary
   Mrs. Rusina Yur'yevna VOLKOVA
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Vladimir A. YANIN
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Aleksandr G. GRACHEV; Mrs. Irina N. Gracheva
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Sergey B. KOMOLOV; Mrs. Oksana A. Komolova
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Vladimir M. VENEVTSEV; Mrs. Irina V. Venevtsev
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Dmitriy V. NIKOLAYEV; Mrs. Nataliya B. Nikolayeva
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Vladimir Valentinovich PLOTNIKOV; Mrs. Tat'yana Y. Plotnikova
      Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Viktor V. VOLKOV; Mrs. Zoya L. Volkova
      Counselor and Consul General
   Mr. Yevgeniy Gennadievich VTYURIN; Mrs. Tat'yana A. Vtyurina
      First Secretary and Consul
   Mr. Aleksandr Petrovich CHILIKOV; Mrs. Yevgeniya V. Chilikova
      Second Secretary and Consul
   Mr. Sergey  K. OVSYANNIKOV; Mrs. Marina V. Ovsyannikova
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Aleksandr I. SUKHAREV; Mrs. Larisa G. Sukhareva
      Second Secretary and Consul
   Mr. Nikolay A. GOMOREV; Mrs. Irina Y. Gomoreva
      Third Secretary and Vice Consul
   Mr. Vladimir V. D'YACHENKO; Mrs. Olga A. D'yachenko
      Third Secretary and Vice Consul
   Mr. Dmitriy P. MIKHEYEV; Mrs. Viktoriya V. Mikheyeva
      Third Secretary and Vice Consul
   Mr. Yevgeniy S. ROZHNOVSKIY; Mrs. Rozhnovskiy
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Anatoliy M. ZVONOV; Mrs. Sofia M. Zvonova
      Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Lev M. MUKHIN; Mrs. Ol'ga I. Mukhina
      Counselor (Science and Technology)
   Mr. Anatoliy A. SHURYGIN; Mrs. Nataliya P. Shurygina
      Counselor (Science and Technology)
   Mr. Petr K. BOGDANOV; Mrs. Lyudmila Bogdanova
      First Secretary (Science and Technology)
   Mr. Vladimir V. LUCHINA; Mrs. Nadezhda V. Luchina
      Second Secretary (Science and Technology)
   Mr. Sergey N. KLEMENT'YEV;  Mrs. Tat'yana S. Klement'yeva
      Third Secretary (Science and Technology)
                                      ------
   Mr. Viktor F. KRIVOROTOV; Mrs. Lusya G. Krivorotov
      Counselor (Economic)
   Mr. Rostislav Arkadievich KONYAEV; Mrs. Margarita N. Konyaeva
      First Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Ivan B. POLUKAROV;  Mrs. Nataliya P. Polukarova
      First Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Vladimir I. RESHETILOV; Mrs. Yuliya V. Reshetilova
      First Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Vadim V. UDALOV
      First Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Sergey I. KRASNOV; Mrs. Inna P. Krasnova
      Second Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Sergey N. YAKUBOV;  Mrs. Tat'yana I. Yakubova
      Third Secretary (Economic)
   Mr. Sergey V. KUZNETSOV;  Mrs. Marina V. Kuznetsova
      Attache (Economic)
                                      ------
   Mr. Eduard R. MALAYAN; Mrs. Mariula A. Malayan
      Counselor
   Mr. Aleksandr B. BUGAEV; Mrs. Natalia V. Bugaeva
      First Secretary
   Mr. Nikolay G. GRIGORCHUK; Mrs. Tat'yana A. Grigorchuk
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Dmitriy Y. KORYAGIN
      Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Aleksandr A. CHURILIN; Mrs. Irina A. Churilina
      Counselor (Political-Military)
   Mr. Sergey V. TREPELKOV;  Mrs. Irina G. Trepelkova
      First Secretary (Political-Military)
   Mr. Yevgeniy M. ZOLOTOV; Mrs. Irina S. Zolotova
      First Secretary (Political-Military)
   Mr. Aleksandr B. PISAREV; Mrs. Rimma A. Pisareva
      First Secretary (Political-Military)
   Mr. Sergey D. BUYKO; Mrs. Oksana O. Buyko
      Attache (Political-Military)
                                      ------
   Mr. Aleksandr L. TARASOV; Mrs. Lyudmila M. Tarasov
      Counselor (Congressional Liaison)
   Mr. Valeriy D. NALIVALKIN; Mrs. Yelena M. Nalivalkina
      First Secretary (Congressional Liaison)
   Mr. Andrey V. TSYBENKO; Mrs. Marina L. Tsybenko
      Second Secretary (Congressional Liaison)
   Mr. Evgeniy Y. FOKINE; Mrs. Alla G. Fokine
      Second Secretary (Congressional Liaison)
   Mr. Andrei E. ROGOV; Mrs. Irina Rogov
      Third Secretary (Congressional Liaison)
   Mr. Aleksandr Anatol'yevich LEBEDEV; Mrs. Olga S. Levedeva
      Attache (Congressional Liaison)
                                      ------
   Mr. Vladimir I. DERBENEY; Mrs. Marinae  G. Derbeneva
      Counselor (Press and Information)
   Mr. Sergey G. KUDINOV; Mrs. Nataliya P. Kudinova
      Third Secretary (Press and Information)
   Mr. Anatoliy Yevgenievich KALNICH
      Attache (Press and Information)
                                      ------
   Mr. Boris Yur'yevich MARCHUK; Mrs. Lyudmila R. Marchuk
      Counselor (Cultural and Education)
   Mr. Vladimir A. NEBYVAYEV; Mrs. Nata'ya P. Nebyvayeva
      Third Secretary (Education)
   Mr. Sergey Ivanovich SMIRNOV
      Third Secretary (Cultural)
                                      ------
   Mrs. Natal'ya P. SEMENIKHINA
      First Secretary (Public Affairs)
   Mr. Iouri V. MENCHIKOV;  Mrs. Natal'ya Men'shikova
      Attache (Public Affairs)
                                      ------
   Mr. Georgiy Aleksandrovich YELKIN; Mrs. Valentina F. Yelkina
      Counselor (Arms Control)
   Mr. Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich POROKHOV; Mrs. Nataliya N. Porokhova
      First Secretary (Arms Control)
                                      ------
   Mr. Vyacheslav N. ZHUKOV; Mrs. Valentina N. Zhukova
      First Secretary (Security)
                                      ------
   Mr. Vladimir A. KAVTARADZE; Mrs. Svetlana A. Kavtaradze
      First Secretary (Administrative)
   Mr. Aleksandr V. VOROBIEV; Mrs. Elena G. Vorobieva
      First Secretary
   Mr. Valeriy S. TRISHIN; Mrs. Lydmila I. Trishina
      Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Robert N. ROUZANOV; Mrs. Tat'yana N. Rouzanova
      Minister-Counselor (Trade Representative)
   Mr. Yevgeniy A. BARANOV; Mrs. Larisa N. Baranova
      Counselor
   Mr. Vladimir M. CHIBIREV; Mrs. Natalia N. Chibireva
      Counselor (Commercial)
                                      ------
   Colonel Anatoliy Ignatyevich MAZURKEVICH; Mrs. Mazurkevich
      Defense and Air Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Sergey Leonidovich SHATUNOV; Mrs. Tat'yana Shatonova
      Asst. Defense Attache
   Captain Aleksandr M. BOZHINSKIY; Mrs. Tamara A. Bozhinskana
      Asst. Defense Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Sergey Pavlovich TARASOV; Mrs. Mariya V. Tarasova
      Asst. Defense Attache
   Colonel Alexandr V. ZOBKOV; Mrs. Lili I. Zobkova
      Military Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Yevgeniy A. LOZOVIK; Mrs. Natal'ya M. Lozovik
      Asst. Military Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Alexander N. SHCHERBAKOV; Mrs. Elena V. Shcherbakova
      Asst. Military Attache
   Major Andrei Leonidovich BABENKO; Mrs. Nataliya Babenko
      Asst. Military Attache
                                      ------
   Colonel Boris Vladimirovich ABANIN; Mrs. Iraida M. Abanina
      Asst. Air Attache
   Colonel Aleksey Y. KORKACH; Mrs. Larisa A. Korkach
      Asst. Air Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Igor A. NOVIKOV; Mrs. Tat'yana v. Novikova
      Asst. Air Attache
                                      ------
   Captain Vladimir A. BELYAYEV; Mrs. Valentina S. Belyayeva
      Naval Attache
   Captain Alexsandr Y. MOZDAKOV; Mrs. Mozdakova
      Asst. Naval Attache
   Commander Sergey V. PRODANOV; Mrs. Aleksandra Y. Prodanova
      Asst. Naval Attache
   Commander Viktor A. BOYARKIN; Mrs. Tat'Yana A. Boyarkina
      Asst. Naval Attache
   Lieutenant Commander Vasiliy V. DOROSHENKO; Mrs. Lyubov G. Doroshenko
      Asst. Naval Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Vladimir V. BELIAKOV; Mrs. Galina I. Beliakova
      Counselor (Information)
   Mr. Gennadiy A. SEMIN; Mrs. Ludmila S. Semin
      First Secretary (Information)
                                      ------
   Mr. Viktor N. SOLODOVNICK; Mrs. Irina V. Solodovnick
      First Secretary (Fisheries)
                                      ------
   Mr. Vitaliy A. SEL'DEV
      Attache (Maritime Affairs)
                                      ------
   Office of the Consular Division
      1825 Phelps Pl. NW. 20008    Tel. 939-8907/8913/8918
   Trade Representative of the Russian Federation
      2001 Connecticut Ave.  NW. 20008    Tel. 234-8304
   Office of Defense, Military, Air, and Naval Attaches
      2552 Belmont Rd. NW. 20008    Tel. 628-6294
   Information Office 
      1706 - 18th St. NW. 20009    Tel. 232-6020
   Office of Fisheries Attache
      1609 Decatur St., NW.  20011  Tel. 726-3838


                     RWANDA-Embassy of the Republic of Rwanda
              Chancery: 1714 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20009 (232-2882)
                                  (FAX 232-4544)
                    National Holiday: Independence Day, July 1.

   His Excellency Aloys UWIMANA; Mrs. Emma Uwimana
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mrs. Vianney MUKANDOLI
      Counselor
   Mr. Boniface Kalinijabo KARANI; Mrs. Rose Karani
      Counselor
   Mr. Jean-Baptiste RWAKAZINA; Mrs. Jeanne Rwakazina
      First Secretary


                         SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS-Embassy of
                                St. Kitts and Nevis
              Chancery: Suite 608, 2100 M St. NW.  20037 (833-3550).
                                  (FAX 833-3553)
                 National Holiday: Independence Day, September 19.

   Mr. Irvin R. SWEENEY
      Minister, Charg- d'Affaires ad interim (January 17, 1994)
   Mr. John P. IRISH
      Minister-Counselor
   Mr. Kutayba Y. ALGHANIM
      Minister-Counselor (Economic)


                        SAINT LUCIA-Embassy of Saint Lucia
           Chancery: Suite 309, 2100 M St. NW. 20037 (463-7378, 7379).
                                  (FAX 887-5746)
                 National Holiday: Independence Day, February 22.

   His Excellency Dr. Joseph Edsel  EDMUNDS; Mrs. Lucy Mohamed-Edmunds
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Miss Juliet Elaine MALLET
      Counselor
   Mrs. Thais EDWARDS
      Attache (Administration)


                   SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES-Embassy of 
                         Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
        Chancery: Suite 102, 1717 Massachusetts Ave. NW., Suite 102 20036 
                         (462-7806, 7846) (FAX 462-7807).
                  National Holiday: Independence Day, October 27.

   His Excellency Kingsley C.A. LAYNE; Mrs. Layne
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Ms. Cecily A. NORRIS
      Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)


                       SAUDI ARABIA-Embassy of Saudi Arabia
              Chancery: 601 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037 (342-3800).
            National Holiday: Unification of the Kingdom, September 23.

   His Royal Highness Prince Bandar BIN SULTAN; Her Royal Highness Princess 
Haifa 
        Al-Faisal
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Abdulaziz A. M. S. NAZIR
      Administrative Attache  (Executive Assistant to the Ambassador)
   Mr. Habib A. SHAHEEN; Mrs. Shaheen
      Minister
   Mr. Ahmed A. KATTAN; Mrs. Kattan
      Counselor
   Mr. Saleh M. AL-RAJHY; Mrs. Al-Rajhy
      Counselor
   Mr. Zain M.K. AL-ZAHIRY; Mrs. Murad
      Counselor
   Mr. Ali M. ALOMARI; Mrs. Al Daajani
      Counselor
   Mr. Khalid J. KATTAN; Mrs. Sohair A. Kattan
      First Secretary
   Mr. Mohamed R. ABU AL-HAMAYEL; Mrs. Abu Al-Hamayel
      First Secretary
   Mr. Rihab M. Ibrahim MASSOUD
      First Secretary
   Mr. Osama A. NUGALI; Mrs. Nugali
      First Secretary
   Mr. Talal A. BARRI; Mrs. Zitoni
      First Secretary
   Mr. Abdullah F. AL-SHAMRI; Mrs. Al-Ajmi
      First Secretary
   Mr. Mohamad A.M.S. AL-GHAMDI;  Mrs. Al-Hamdan
      First Secretary
   Mr. Adel A. AL-JUBEIR
      First Secretary
   Mr. Abdulrahman A. A. AL-SHAIA
      First Secretary
   Mr. Emad A. MADANI; Mrs. Madani
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Abdulaziz S. AL-FALEH; Mrs. Fawziah Mustafa
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Omar B. ALBUNAYAN; Mrs. Alnahdi
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Abdulrahman A. AL-SUHAIBANI
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Mutlaq M. AL-BUQUMI; Mrs. Al-Juaid
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Azzam A. AL-GAIN; Mrs. Basrawi
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Ahmed B. AL-SHEHRI; Mrs. Al-Sulaiman
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Hamzah Ahmad EDREES; Mrs. Al-Sawi
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Abdulkader M. AL-HBSHI
      Third Secretary
   H. R. H. Prince Mohamed Bin Faisal Bin Turki AL-SAUD; Mrs. Wafa Fayyad Al-
Saud
      Minister
   Mr. Khalid M. A. ALSAIF
      Attache
   Mr. Bandar Mohammed AL-AIBAN; Mrs. Al-Jomaih
      Attache
   Mr. Saleh M. AL-JARPOA; Mrs. Mozaah Al-Hudhif
      Attache
   Mr. Saud Saleh AL-MUHANNA
      Attache
   Mr. Abdulrahman A. HOSSAIN; Mrs. Talha Kalha Bakr
      Attache
   Mr. Omar A. AL-BASSAM; Mrs. Al-Bassam
      Attache (Administrative)
   Dr. Nasser I. AL-RASHID; Mrs. Mouna Elias Al-Ayoub
      Attache (Administrative)
   Dr. Majed H.N. AL-GHESHEYAN; Mrs. Al-Ghesheyan
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdulatif Yahia ABDULWAHAB; Mrs. Gorban
      Attache (Administrative)
   His Highness Prince Turki Bin Khalid Bin Faisal Bin Saad AL-SAUD; Her 
Highness 
        Princess Arib  Bint Fahd Al-Saud
      Attache (Administrative)
   Dr. Saad H. AL-ADWANI; Mrs. Monerah M.A. Al-Angary
      Attache (Administrative)
   Dr. Abdullah M. Z. KHOUJ 
      Attache (Administrative) 
   Mr. Saleh Abdul-Aziz AL-SAID; Mrs. Al-Ghadi
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Saleh Mohammad OBAID; Mrs. Samiah A. Hamda
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdullah S. AL-SUHAIBANI; Mrs. Abaalkhail
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Mohammed Bin Abdulmohsen AL-TURKI; Mrs. Al-Khedheiri
      Attache
   Mr. Saud A. AL-DAYEL; Mrs. Al-Dayel
      Asst. Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdullah Kh. AL-KHODAIR; Mrs. Al-Khodair
      Asst. Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Nayef A. ALMIZAINY
      Asst. Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Sameer F. AL-TURKI
      Asst. Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Mahmoud M. SAAD
      Asst. Attache  (Administrative)      
                                      ------
   Mr. Abdullah M.N. AL-ATHEL; Mrs. Al-Athel
      Attache (Commercial)
                                      ------
   Dr. Fahad Turki AL-MADHY
      Attache (Medical)
   Dr. Hasan B. KIRIMLY; Mrs. Kirimly
       Attache  (Medical )
                                      ------
   Dr. Hamad Ibrahim AL-SALLOOM; Mrs. Al-Mudimeegh
      Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdul Mannan TURJOMAN
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdulrahman A. AL-DYEL; Mrs. Al-Dyel
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdulaziz AL-SWEEL; Mrs. Al-Sweel
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Mohammed A. AL-KHALAF; Mrs. Al-Khalaf
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdullah J.M. AL-JAMMAZ; Mrs. Salwa A. Al-Suwailem
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdulrahman A. ALHOSAIN;  Mrs. Alhamdan
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Dahmash A. ALDAHMASH; Mrs. Almeshaal
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Talal Abdulmajeed YUSUF; Mrs. Yusuf
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Faisal M. SALMA; Mrs. Yousif
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Hisham I. ALAMMAR
      Asst. Attache  (Cultural)
   Mr. Mansour F. AL-NAEEM; Mrs. Al-Naeem
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdulmuhsin F.M. AL-SUWAILIM; Mrs. Al-Suwailim
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Muhammed A.S.A. AL-TURBAK
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Abdulrahman Abdulaziz ALSAKR; Mrs. Al-Shuja'a
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
   Mr.  Abdulrahman Ibraheem ALMEGBEL
      Asst. Attache (Cultural)
                                      ------
   Brigadier General Abdulaziz S. A. ALSAIF
      Defense Attache
   Brigadier General Mohammed S. AL-GHOFAILEY; Mrs. Al-Ghofailey
      Military Attache
   Captain Mogbel Hamad AL-MOGBEL; Mrs. Al-Hamdan
      Naval Attache
   Colonel Saleh H.A. AL ROWAITEE; Mrs. Al Rowaitee
      Air Attache
   Major General Mosleh A. OMAIR; Mrs. Omair
      Attache (Administrative)
   Colonel Abdulaziz S. ASEEL; Mrs. Aseel
      Attache (Administrative)
   Lieutenant Colonel Abdulla H. KABLY; Mrs. Kably
      Attache (Administrative)
   Colonel Khalid M. H. F. AL-KHATANI;  Mrs. Al-Khatani
      Attache (Administrative)
   Colonel Saleh A. AL-JAWINI; Mrs. Al-Jawini
      Attache (Administrative)
   Lieutenant Colonel Ali A. A. ALHUSSAIN
      Attache (Administrative)
   Commander Abdullah A. I. AL-KHWYTER; Mrs. Al-Fraikh
      Attache (Administrative)
   Commander Dahi S. AL-NEHARI; Mrs. Al-Nehari
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdullah S. ALHUMAIDAN; Mrs. Al-Eisa
      Attache (Administrative)
   Lieutenant Colonel Saleh A. AL-AMEEL; Mrs. Al-Ameel
      Attache (Administrative)
   Lieutenant Colonel Sulaiman S. AL-BASSAM; Mrs. Al-Bassam
      Attache (Administrative)
   Major Fahad ABOSABAAH; Mrs. Al-Ajmi
      Attache (Administrative)
   Captain Abdulhafiz A. HORAIB; Mrs. Fatin Alhamad
      Attache (Administrative)
   Captain Saeed Ali ALGHAMDI; Mrs. Alghamdi
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdullah A. MAWYAH; Mrs. Mawyah
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Fahad S. AL-GHOFAILEY; Mrs. Al-Ghofailey
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Fahad S. AL-MHQANI; Mrs. Al-Mhqani
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdulrahman AL-ATIQI; Mrs. Al-Atiqi
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Mohammed A. AL-KOBAILY; Mrs. Al-Kobaily
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Mohammed S. AL-SHAMMARI; Mrs. Al-Shammari
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Nassir AL-AJMI; Mrs. Al-Ajmi
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Abdulrahman H.N. AL-MEKAIRISH; Mrs. Al-Mekairish
      Attache (Administrative)
                                      ------
   Commercial Office
      601 New Hampshire Ave.  NW. 20037    Tel. 337-4088
   Information Office
      601 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037    Tel. 342-3800
   Office of Citizen Services
      601 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037    Tel. 342-7393
   Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission
      601 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037    Tel. 342-3800
   Office of Defense and Armed Forces Attache
      1001 - 30th Street, NW. 20007    Tel. 857-0122


                    SENEGAL-Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
                       Chancery: 2112 Wyoming Ave. NW. 20008
                               (234-0540 and 0541).
                   National Holiday: Independence Day, April 4.

   His Excellency Mamadou Mansour SECK
      Appointed Ambassador (November 1, 1993)
   Mr. Silcarneyni GUEYE; Mrs. Fatou Gueye
      Minister
   Mr. Amadou GAYE; Mrs. Khady Cisse Gaye
      Counselor
   Mr. Ibrahima SENE; Mrs. Sene
      Counselor
   Mr. Pathe GUEYE; Mrs. Gueye
      Counselor
   Mr. Babacar THIOUNE; Mrs. Mame Penda G. Thioune
      Counselor (Education)
   Mr. Mamadou GNING; Mrs. Gning
      Counselor (Commercial)
   Mrs. Seynabou Diop FALL
      Counselor (Financial)
   Mr. Makhtar GUEYE;  Mrs. Fatou Dia Gueye
      First Secretary
   Mr. Babacar MBODJ; Mrs. Mbodj
      First Secretary
   Mr. Abdulrahman SOW; Mrs. Sow
      Attache
   Mrs. Maimouna DIOP
      Attache
                                      ------
   Colonel Amath NIANG;  Mrs. Hamoud
      Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
                 SEYCHELLES-Embassy of the Republic of Seychelles
              Chancery (temporary):  care of the Permanent Mission of
                         Seychelles to the United Nations
                820 Second Ave., Suite 900F, New York, N.Y. 10017.
                      (212) 687-9766/9767 (FAX 212-922-9177)
                     National Holiday: Liberation Day, June 5.
   His Excellency Marc Michael Rogers MARENGO
      Ambassador E. and P.


                       SIERRA LEONE-Embassy of Sierra Leone
                  Chancery: 1701 - 19th St. NW. 20009 (939-9261).
                     National Holiday: Republic Day, April 27.

   His Excellency Thomas Kahota KARGBO; Mrs. Aminata Kargbo
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. William B. WRIGHT: Mrs. Miranda A. Wright
      Counselor and Head of Chancery
   Dr. Philip D. SESAY; Mrs. Emma Sesay
      First Secretary
   Mr. Sahr David ARUNA; Mrs. Margaret Aruna
      First Secretary


                  SINGAPORE-Embassy of  the Republic of Singapore
            Chancery: 3501 International Place, NW.  20008 (537-3100).
                   (FAX 537-0876, Defense Procurement 363-2029)
          Chancery Annex: 2J, Suite 1, 3400 International Dr., NW.  20008
                            National Holiday: August 9.

   His Excellency S. R. NATHAN; Mrs. Umi Nathan
      Ambassador E. and P. 
   Mr. Keng Yong ONG; Mrs. Irene Ong
      Minister-Counselor
   Mr. Joseph KOH; Mrs. Puay-Hoon Koh
      Minister-Counselor
   Mrs. Chee-Yan YEOH; Mr. Eddy Chong
      Counselor
   Mr. Thuan-Kuan LIM
      First Secretary
   Mr. Hock Seng CHIN
      First Secretary 
   Mr. Michael CHEE; Mrs. Jean Chee
      First Secretary  (Economic)
   Miss Siong Fun LIM
      First Secretary (Education)
   Mr. Frederick Bok Lim ONG; Mrs. Katherine Ong
      Second Secretary
                                      ------
   Colonel Seng Kong LEE; Mrs. Yeow Hing Poon
      Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Jimmy Kok Siong NG; Mrs. Julie Ng
      Counselor (Defense Procurement)
   Mr. Choon Ghee AW; Ms. Chai Kiat Tan
      Third Secretary (Defense Prcurement)


                      SLOVAKIA-Embassy of the Slovak Republic
          Chancery (temporary): Suite 380, 2201 Wisconsin Ave. NW.  20007
                             (965-5161); FAX 965-5166)
                                         

   Mr. Peter BURIAN; Mrs. Nina Burianova
      Counselor, Charg- d'Affaires ad interim (June 24, 1993)
   Dr. Anton GAJDOS; Mrs. Dagmar Gajdosova
      First Secretary
   Mr. Frantisek RUZICKA; Mrs. Elena Ruzickova
      First Secretary
   Ms. Monika NEMCOKOVA
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Milan JEZOVICA; Mrs. Adelinda Jezovicova
      Third Secretary
   Lieutenant Colonel Miroslav HLINKA;  Mrs. Magdalena  Hlinkova
      Defense, Military, and Air Attache
   Mr. Jaroslav SMIESNY; Mrs. Elena Benkova
      Attache (Commercial)
                                      ------
   Commercial Section - Branch Office, New York
      10 East 40th Street, Suite 3601, New York NY 10016
      (Tel. 212-213-8349, FAX: 212-213-8356)


                   SLOVENIA-Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
       Chancery: 1525 New Hampshire Ave., NW. 20036(667-5363) (FAX 667-4563)
                     National Holiday:  National Day, June 25

   His Excellency Dr. Ernest PETRIC; Mrs. Silvestra Rogelj-Petric
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Gregor S. ZORE
      Counselor
   Mr. Miklavz BORSTNIK;  Mrs. Irena Borstnik
      First Secretary
   Mr. Milko DOLINSEK; Mrs. Bernarda Dolinsek
      Counselor
                                      ------
   Consular Office
      1525 New Hampshire Ave., NW. 20036  Tel. 332-9332
                 SOMALIA-Embassy of the Somali Democratic Republic
                      (Embassy ceased operations May 8, 1991)


                       SOUTH AFRICA-Embassy of South Africa
              Chancery: 3051 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008 (232-4400).
            Chancery Annex: 3201 New Mexico Ave. NW. 20016 (966-1650).
                      National Holiday: Republic Day, May 31.

   His Excellency Harry Heinz SCHWARZ; Mrs. Schwarz
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Coenraad J. ALBERTYN; Mrs. Albertyn
      Counselor (Political)
   Ms. Anna Elizabeth VON MALTITZ
      Counselor
   Mr. Wesley JOHANNESON; Mrs. Johanneson
      Counselor (Political)
   Mr. Paul Elwood BRYANT;  Mrs. Bryant
      First Secretary (Political)
   Mr. Pierre SERFONTEIN; Mrs. Serfontein
      First Secretary (Political)
   Mr. Paul William JACOBS; Mrs. Jacobs
      First Secretary (Political)
   Mrs. Beatrix C. EDER
      First Secretary (Administrative)
   Mr. Eckhart PIPREK;  Mrs. Piprek
      First Secretary
   Mr. Francois Du PLESSIS; Mrs. Du Plessis
      Second Secretary 
   Mr. Michael K. CHEMALY; Mrs. Chemaly
      Second Secretary
   Ms. Marthi SCHEEPERS
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Wayne Patrick Charles HENDRY
      Second Secretary (Political)
   Mr. Sarvavanie CHETTY
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Cedric Hattingh de CONING;  Mrs. Louw
      Third Secretary
   Ms. Gertruida M. LAMPRECHT
      Third Secretary (Counselor)
   Mr. Gottlieb Christian Rudolph OPPERMAN
      Third Secretary
   Mr. John ROGERS; Mrs. Rogers
      Attache
   Mr. Constant HUGHES-TREHERNE; Mrs. Hughes-Treherne
      Attache 
   Mr. Johannes C. BREYTENBACH;  Mrs. Breytenbach
      Attache
   Mr. Pieter A. VENTER; Mrs. Venter
      Attache
                                      ------
   Colonel Peter I. WILKINS; Mrs. Wilkins
      Defense and Air Attache and Asst. Military and Naval Attache
   Colonel Leslie RUDMAN
      Military and Naval Attache and Asst. Defense and Air Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Dana J. Du Rand; Mrs. Du Rand
      Minister (Economic)
   Mr. George Colin HORN; Mrs. Esther Horn
      First Secretary (Economic)
                                      ------
   Mr. Edwin Frank TAVERNER; Mrs. Taverner
      Attache (Finance)
                                      ------
   Dr. Johan GROBBELAAR; Mrs. Grobbelaar
      Counselor (Agriculture and Science)


                              SPAIN-Embassy of Spain
             Chancery: 2700  - 15th St. NW. 20009 (265-0190 and 0191).
                           National Holiday: October 12.

   His Excellency Jaime de OJEDA 
      Ambassador E. and P.
      2700 - 15th St.  NW.  20009  Tel.  265-0190
   Mr. Jose M. IPARRAGUIRRE;  Mrs. Carbajo
      Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Antonio MUNOZ-ROJAS; Mrs. Carmen Lopez Curbelo de Munoz-Rojas
      Minister
   Mr. Enrique PASTOR; Mrs. Guzman
      Minister
   Mr.  Manuel LARROTCHA; Mrs. Isabel Pages
      Counselor
   Mr. Carlos ROBLES FRAGA; Mrs. Carmen Monsalve Clemente
      Counselor
   Mr. Dario Polo RODRIGUEZ
      Counselor (Economic and Administrative)
  Ms. Maria BASSOLS; Mr. Alfonso Tena
      Counselor
   Mr. Alfonso TENA; Mrs. Maria Bassols
      First Secretary
   Mr. Francisco PARRA; Mrs. Maria Celina Benitez de Parra
      Attache
   Mr. Cesar M. BALGUERIAS; Mrs. Amian
      Attache
   Mr. Javier CANOVAS;  Mrs. Elena M. Gonzalez
      Attache
   Mr. Jose A. ALCINA
      Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Amado GIMENEZ; Mrs. Molinero
      Counselor (Information)
   Mr. Gonzalo OJEDA
      Counselor and Consul
   Mr. Candido MONTALVO;  Mrs. Christine Marin
      Attache (Consular)
                                      ------
   Mr. Alvaro SEBASTIAN DE ERICE; Mrs. Maria Isabel Suarez
      Minister (Cultural)
   Mr. Alvaro ALABART; Mrs. Alabart
      Counselor (Cultural)
      
                                      ------
   Mr. Emilio GARCIA; Mrs. Garcia**
      Counselor (Education)
                                      ------
   Mr. Manuel DE LA CAMARA; Mrs. Faraday Burditt de la Camara
      Minister (Economic and Commercial)
   Mrs. Maria PEREZ RIBES; Mr. Juan Maria Burdiel
      Counselor (Economic and Commercial)
   Mr. Francisco MELIA; Mrs. Melia
      Counselor (Commercial)
   Mr. Jose-Ramon FERRANDIS;  Mrs. Alicia de Miguel
      Counselor (Economic and Commercial)
   Mr. Rafael MANCHON
      Attache (Economic and Commercial)
                                      ------
   Mr. Jesus MIRANDA;  Mrs. Maria-Jose Carcedo
      Counselor (Agricultural)
                                      ------
   Rear Admiral Francisco NUNEZ;  Mrs. Angeles Torrente
      Defense Attache
   Colonel Domingo M. MARCOS;  Mrs. Marife M. Marcos
      Military Attache
   Captain Miguel A. FERNANDEZ;  Mrs. Mariapaz Trillo-Figueroa Morales
      Naval Attache
  Colonel Juan Luis IBARRETA; Mrs. Maria del Carmen 
  Ruiz
      Air Attache
   Lieutenant Commander Francisco A. RIOS;  Mrs. Patricia B. Rios
      Asst. Naval Attache
   Lieutenant Colonel Antonio RIOS-DOMINGUEZ;  Mrs. Estrella Rios-Dominguez
      Asst. Air Attache
   Colonel Francisco Ignacio PENIN; Mrs. Honrrubia
      Asst. Defense Cooperation Attache
   Major Santiago OJEDA DOMINGUEZ; Mrs. Maria Carmen Arias Gonzslez
      Asst. Defense Cooperation Attache 
   Commander Manuel LOPEZ-ALVAREZ;  Mrs. Isabel M. Serentes- Miguel
      Asst. Attache (Defense Procurement)
                                      ------
   Mr. Mariano BAQUEDANO; Mrs. Maria-Angeles Yanez
      Counselor (Labor)
                                      ------
   Office of Defense Attache
      4801 Wisconsin Ave.  NW.,  4th Floor, 20016    Tel.  244-0093
   Office of Military Attache
      4801 Wisconsin Ave.  NW.,  3d Floor,  20016    Tel.  244-6161
   Office of Naval Attache
      4801 Wisconsin Ave. NW., 3d Floor, 20016    Tel. 244-2166/67
   Office of Air Attache
      4801 Wisconsin Ave. NW., 3d Floor, 20016    Tel. 244-8843
   Office of Defense Cooperation Attache
      4801 Wisconsin Ave., NW., 4th Floor, 20016  Tel. 364-2257
   Office for Economic and Commercial Affairs
      2558 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 265-8600 and 8601
   Agricultural Office
      2558 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008    Tel. 332-4262
   Cultural Office
      Suite 214, 2600 Virginia Ave.  NW.  20027    Tel.  337-7172/73
   Information Department
      529 - 14th St. NW.,  950  National Press Bldg., 20045   Tel. 347-2317
   Office of Defense Cooperation Attache
      4801 Wisconsin Ave., NW.  4th Floor, 20016   Tel. 364-2257
   Education Office
      1350 Connecticut Ave., NW., #1050,  20036  Tel. 452-0005
   Office of Labor Counselor
      4400 Jenifer St., Suite 230, NW. 20015    Tel. 537-1466
   Office of Financial Counselor
      1520 New Hampshire Ave., Suite 100, NW. 20036  Tel. 462-0020


                   SRI LANKA-Embassy of the Democratic Socialist
                               Republic of Sri Lanka
                       Chancery: 2148 Wyoming Ave. NW. 20008
                         (483-4025, 4026, 4027, and 4028).
                                  (FAX 232-7181)
           National Holiday: Independence and National Day, February 4.

   His Excellency Ananda W. P. GURUGE
      Ambassador E. and P.
      2503 - 30th St. NW. 20008    Tel. 387-0601
   Mr. Atukoralalage A. WIJETUNGA; Mrs. Wijetunga
      Minister 
   Mr. Tilakaratne RANAVIRAJA;  Mrs. Ranaviraja
      Minister
   Mr. Telhawadige Gunapala ARIYARATNE; Mrs. Soma Ariyaratne
      Minister-Counselor (Commercial)
   Mr. Manjusri Jayantha PALIPANE; Mrs. Palipane
      First Secretary (Political)
   Mrs. Illeperuma A. K. PEIRIS
      Second Secretary (Education)
   Mr. Ranatunga Mudiyanselage Sumanasiri BANDARA; Mrs. Gurugama
      Attache 


                    SUDAN-Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
                    Chancery: 2210 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008
                        (338-8565 to 8570) (FAX 667-2406).
                  National Holiday: Independence Day, January 1.

   His Excellency Ahmed SULIMAN; Mrs. Naima Babiker Elrayah
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Abdalla Khidir BASHIR; Mrs. Raga Bashir
      Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Gaafar Babiker ELKHALIFA; Mrs. Maria Osman Mohamed
      First Secretary
   Mrs. Nadia Mohamed Kheir OSMAN; Mr. Anwar El-Haj
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Hago Mohamed Abdalla HAMD; Mrs. Inam Elaobied Elhassan
      Attache (Financial)
   Mr. Musa Gibreel GUBARTALLA; Mrs. Faiza Farah
      Attache (Administrative)
   Mr. Elsadig Bakheit Elfaki ABDALLA; Mrs. Amira Elfadil
      Attache (Information)
                                      ------
   Office of the Cultural Counselor
      2210 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008   Tel. 338-8565
   Office of the Information Attache
      2210 Massachusetts Ave. NW. 20008   Tel. 797-8863, 466-6281
      (FAX 745-2615)


                   SURINAME-Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
             Chancery: Suite 108, 4301 Connecticut Ave.  NW.  20008 
                    (244-7488, 7490, 7491, 7492) (FAX 244-5878)
                 National Holiday: Independence Day, November 25.

   His Excellency Willem A. UDENHOUT; Mrs. Sporkslede-Udenhout
      Ambassador E. and P.
      5910 Lone Oak Dr., Bethesda, Md.  20814
   Mr. Glenn Antonius ALVARES; Mrs. Alvares
      Counselor
   Mr. Wilfred Eduard CHRISTOPHER; Mrs. Christopher
      First Secretary
   Ms. Georgine E. van DILLENBURG
      Attache (Administrative)


                   SWAZILAND-Embassy of the Kingdom of Swaziland
           Chancery: 3400 International Dr. NW.  20008 (362-6683, 6685).
                                  (FAX 244-8059)
                          National Holiday: September 6.

   His Excellency Absalom Vusani MAMBA; Mrs. Joyce M. Mamba
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mrs. Lindiwe Audrey NHLABATSI; Mr. B.V. Nhlabatsi
      Counselor
   Mrs. Jane G. DLAMINI;  Dr. B. S. Dlamini
      First Secretary (Administrative)
   Mr. Moses V. MASEKO; Mrs. Fortunate M. Maseko
      First Secretary (Information)
   Mr. Musa A. NHLENGETHWA; Mrs. Patricia T. Nhlengethwa
      Third Secretary


                             SWEDEN-Embassy of Sweden
         Chancery: Suites 1200 and 715, 600 New Hampshire Ave. NW. 20037.
                             (944-5600) (FAX 342-1319)
                      National Holiday: National Day, June 6.

   His Excellency Carl Henrik SIHVER LILJEGREN; Mrs. Nil Nevder Sihver  
        Liljegren
      Ambassador E. and P.
   Mr. Anders Sven Olof PETERSSON; Mrs. Ingrid Anita Maria Petersson
      Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Andreas Eric EKMAN; Mrs. Anita Siv Nasstrom-Ekman
      Minister (Economic Affairs)
                                      ------
   Mr. Nils Krister BRINGEUS;  Mrs. Veronika Jutta Bertel Bard-Bringeus
      Counselor (Political)
   Mr. Lars ROMERT; Mrs. Marianne Esping Hojer
      Press Counselor
   Mr. Alf Karl Ingvar KARLSSON; Mrs. Karin Christina Elisabeth Karlsson
      Counselor (Administrative and Consular)
   Mr. Lars-Olof G. HOLLNER; Mrs. Ingrid A. M. Wretman-Hollner
      First Secretary
   Mr. Lars-Gunnar Bertil WIGEMARK;  Mrs. Rebekah Naomi Wigemark
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Henrik Mikael PERSSON; Mrs. Eva Charlotte Persson
      Second Secretary
                                      ------
   Mr. Ingmar J. BJORKSTEN
      Counselor (Cultural)
   Mr. Anders SAHLEN; Mrs. Paula Perttunen
      Minister (Economic and Financial)
   Mr. Fredrik DAVEBY; Mrs. Ylva Daveby
      Counselor (Agriculture)
   Brigadier General Michael Adolf Goran Alexander VON ROSEN; Mrs. Ingrid 
Margareta 
        Kristina Von Rosen
      Defense and Air Attache
   Brigadier General Sven Helge HOLMEN; Mrs. Karin Kristina Holmen
      Military Attache and Asst. Defense Attache
   Captain Bjorn Olof LJUNGGREN; Mrs. Mai Christina Ljunggren
      Naval Attache and Asst. Military Attache 
   Colonel Bo Erik GELLERHED; Mrs. Eva Kristina Gellerhed
      Asst. Naval and Air Attache
   Mr. Lars F.V. BJERDE; Mrs. Anita L. Bjerde
      Counselor (Defense Procurement)
   Mr. Per-Anders HALLQVIST
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Svante Karl LUNDIN; Mrs. Marita Anna Hjordis Lundin
      Counselor (Science and Technology)
                                      ------
   Office of Science and Technology
      600 New Hampshire Ave., #715, 20037 Tel. 337-5180 FAX: 337-6108


                        SWITZERLAND-Embassy of Switzerland
                Chancery: 2900 Cathedral Ave. NW. 20008 (745-7900).
                                  (FAX 387-2564)
               National Holiday: Anniversary of the Founding of the
                          Swiss Confederation, August 1.

   His Excellency Carlo JAGMETTI; Mrs. Erica Jagmetti
      Ambassador E. and P.
      2900 Cathedral Ave. NW.  20008   Tel.  745-7900
   Mr. Jean-Claude JOSEPH; Mrs. Marie-Jeanne Joseph
      Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Oscar KNAPP; Mrs. Elisabeth Knapp
      Minister (Economic)
   Mr. Christian DU PLESSIS
      Counselor
   Ms. Yvana ENZLER
      Counselor
   Mr. Francois BARRAS; Mrs. Martine Barras
      First Secretary (Cultural)
   Mr. David VOGELSANGER
      First Secretary
   Mr. Thomas G. BORER
      First Secretary
   Mr. Philippe A. COTTIER; Mrs. Ngar Wai Char Cottier
      First Secretary
   Mr. Claude PECLARD; Mrs. Daniele Peclard
      First Secretary and Consul
   Mr. Hans HAUSER
      Attache (Commercial) and Consul
   Mr. Max THOMANN; Mrs. Edeltraud Thomann
      Third Secretary and Vice Consul
   Mrs. Gabriela EIGENSATZ
      Attache (Cultural)
   Mr. Denis NIEDERHAUSER; Mrs. Chantal Niederhauser
      Attache and Vice Consul
                                      ------
   Mr. Johannes J. MANZ; Mrs. Antoinette Manz
      Minister
                                      ------
   Dr. Christoph VON ARB; Mrs. Kathleen von Arb**
      Counselor (Science and Technology)
   Mr. Markus BICHSEL; Mrs. Anne Bichsel-Stettler
      Attache (Science and Technology)
                                      ------
   Major General Hans A. SCHLUP; Mrs. Ursula E. M. Schlup
      Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
   Colonel Hans Ruedi RUESCH; Mrs. Gertrud Ruesch
      Asst. Defense, Military, Naval, and Air Attache
                                      ------
   Mr. Werner KAELIN; Mrs. Eva Kaelin
      Counselor (Defense Procurement)
   Mr. Bodo Wolfgang WITTWER; Mrs. Christa Kubr Wittwer
      Attache (Defense Engineering)
   Mr. Hans Heinrich WEBER; Mrs. Weber
      Asst. Attache (Defense)
                              Cuban Interests Section
  2630  - 16th St. NW. 20009 (797-8518, 8519, and 8520)Annex: 2639 - 16th 
Street., 
                       NW. 20009 (797-8609, 8610, and 8615)
   Mr. Alfonso FRAGA PEREZ; Mrs. Isolina Elisa Gomez Rodriguez
      Counselor
   Mr. Miguel A. NUNEZ MARTIN; Mrs. Anabel Nunez
      First Secretary
   Mr. Hugo E. YEDRA; Mrs. Norma Blanco
      First Secretary (Consular)
   Mr. Roberto Felipe FLORES DEL SOL; Mrs. Magaly Nogueira
      First Secretary
   Mr. Jose Luis PONCE CARABALLO; Mrs. Aime Echevarria Aulet
      First Secretary
   Mr. Nelson GUZMAN EKELUND; Mrs. Juana Garcia Paz
      First Secretary
   Mr. Pablo Raul RODRIGUEZ-GARCIA; Mrs. Susana Lucas
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Rafael DAUSA CESPEDES; Mrs. Mercedes de Armas Garcia
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Jose Ramon MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ; Mrs. Yolanda Moreno
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Bernardo Andres TOSCANO SARDINAS; Mrs. Barbara Roman
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Victor Miguel LEON MOYA; Mrs. Liberatad M. Almanza Cruz
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Rodolfo PORTUONDO VIDOT; Mrs. Maria del Carmen Aldana
      Attache
   Mr. Rolando MATHEU RODRIGUEZ; Mrs. Barbarita de la C. Calzada Martinez
      Attache
   Mr. Roberto FE GODINES; Mrs. Iraida Clotilde Martinez Acea
      Attache
   Mr. Victor Carlos QUINTANA-FERNANDEZ; Mrs. Mirta Juana Barata Pineiro
      Attache


                     SYRIA-Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
                 Chancery: 2215 Wyoming Ave. NW. 20008 (232-6313).
                                  (FAX 234-9548)
                     National Holiday: National Day, April 17.

   His Excellency Walid AL-MOUALEM; Mrs. Sawsan Al-Khayat
      Ambassador E. and P.
      2447 Kalorama Rd., NW. 20008
   Ms. Souad Mouazen AL-AYOUBI
      Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)
   Mr. Jamil SAKR; Mrs. Hend Hassan
      First Secretary
   Mr. Suleiman SARRA; Dr. Abdul Mawla
      First Secretary
   Mr. Milad ATIEH; Mrs. Istanbouly
      Second Secretary
   Mr. Mohamed Wael DEIRKI;  Mrs. Kholoud Al-Tayyeb
      Third Secretary
   Mr. Mohamad Tahsin AL-FAKIR; Mrs. Khanji
      Attache
   Mr. Rabi HAJ-ALI
      Attache 
####

END OF SECTION 4 OF 5
To the top of this page